Home ProductsPower Over Ethernet POE

148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination

148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination

    • 148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination
    • 148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination
    • 148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination
    • 148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination
    • 148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination
    • 148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination
  • 148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFS-PE-WS01-20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 93mm× 70mm× 26mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10/100M PoE Media Converter Product Model: OFS-PE-WS01-20
    Power Supply Input: AC100 ~ 250V Forwarding Rate:: 148800pps/port
    Working Temperature: -10~55℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
    Product Weight: 0.5 KG Product Size: 93mm× 70mm× 26mm

    Well compability Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2port 10/100M for ip cameras

     

    Product Description

     

    Technical Specifications

    Technical items Description
    Product Name 10/100M PoE Media Converter
    Product Model OFS-PE-WS01-20
    Interface 1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 port
    1x 100Mbps Fiber port ,SC/ST/FC Optional
    standard IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
    IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link: Link/Act;PoE
    PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
    PoE ports: 2 port support PoE
    Power Output: Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
    Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
    PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
    Output Voltage: DC52V
    Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-
    Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)
    Power 3W(When the PD device is not connected)
    Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
    Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
    Forwarding Rate: 148800pps/port
    Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
    Packing List 1× Media Converter
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×power adapter
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
    Packing weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 93mm× 70mm× 26mm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
    Warranty 1-years

     

    DIP Switch:

    DIP Switch Dip Function
      AUTO 1 TP at auto-negotiation(default)
      FORCE Force TP at 10M or at half duplex
    TP 100 2 TP at 100M (default)
      10 TP at 10M when TP at Force
      FDX 3 TP at full duplex(default)
      HDX TP at half duplex when TP at Force
    LFP DIS 4 Disable Link Fault Pass-Through(default)
    LFP Enable Link Fault Pass-Through

     

    Feature:

    • 1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink, 1 port 100Mbps port

    • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

    • 1 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

    • Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection,Optional.

    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control

    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

    • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

    • -10℃-55℃ operating temperature range

     

    Product Exhibition

     

    Most popular & high quality 1port 100M PSE + 1port 100M 20KM PoE SWitch

     

    148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination

     

     

    148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination

     

    148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination

     

    148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination

     

     

     

    Application

    148800pps / Port POE Powered Gigabit Switch With Good Heat Elimination

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products