10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-MGSF1DT8-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 215mm×137mm×56mm
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week

8-port 10/100Mbps RJ45 + 1-port 1000Mbps FX Fiber Switch

 

Product Description

 

Technical Specifications

 

Product Name 8-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps Fiber
Product Model OFS-MGSF1DT8-20
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
802.1Q VLAN Tag
802.3ad LACP
802.1D-2004 STP
802.1w Rapid STP
802.1s Multiple STP
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth:6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:8K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR; FX Link/Act;100(1-8) ; Link/Act(1-8)
Power Supply Input: AC100 ~ 250V,
Output:DC5V 2A.
Max power 5W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List 1× Switch
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 190mm× 105mm×28mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 215mm×137mm×56mm
Warranty 1-years

Feature:

 

10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

 

 

Product Exhibition

 

Most popular & high quality 8-port 10/100Mbps RJ45 + 1-port 1000Mbps FX Fiber Switch

 

 

10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

 

 

10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

 

10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

 

 

Application

10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Switch For Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817