Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGPON EPON

4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei

China 4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei supplier
4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei supplier 4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei supplier 4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei supplier 4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei supplier 4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei supplier 4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei supplier

Large Image :  4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSG614

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 195mm*125mm*25mm
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Upstream PON: 1 GPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fibre, Uplink 1.25Gbps, Downlike 2.5Gbps
Optical interface: SC/PC Chipset: Zte Chipset
Power Switch: 1 Operating Temp: -5 - +45℃
Dimension: 195mm*125mm*25mm Net Weight: 0.35Kg

4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei

 

Product Description

 

Technical Specifications

Technical items Descriptions
Upstream PON interface 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Data TX output -1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nm
Optical RX sensitivity < -24dBm @ 1490nm
Optical interface SC/PC
LAN4/3/2/1 port RJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically
WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antenna
Indicators 13 indicators. For status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adapter
Operating temp -5 - +45℃
Operating humidity 10-90% (non-condensed)
Dimension (L*W*H) 191mm*133mm*34mm
Net weight

0.35Kg

 

Most popular & high quality FTTH 1GE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for office use

 

4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei

 

customer's advantages

Customer Interest Point Product Advantages Product Characteristics
Wide range of applications Well compatibility ZTE chip, Interoperability software
Satisfy most customer needs Multifunctional integrated application Integrated network with voice, Wifi function
Popular& Suitable for family setting Beauty Compact & beautiful design
Good thermal performance ,stable operation&lower repair rate Good thermal performance Ingenious heat dissipation hole design
Satisfy customer and reduce their purchasing cost Lower purchasing cost relative to 4 Gigabit interfaces 4GE interface

 

 

 

4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei

 

 

Feature:

1.Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology
2.Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snooping multicast featur
3.Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS
4.Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
5.Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

 

Ethernet Service Functions:

1.Full speed non-blocking switching
2.Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc
3.Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
4.Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
5.Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
6.Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping
7.Support NAT and Firewall

 

Application

 

4 Ports Gigabit EPON ONU 1 Power Switch ZTE Chipset Compatible For Huawei

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)