Mini EPON ONU Terminal Device With ZTE Chipset 1 EPON Interface SC / UPC Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: OFSE611
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: $8.6-$9.5 per pcs
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per box
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week

Mini EPON ONU Terminal Device With ZTE Chipset 1 EPON Interface SC / UPC Connector

 

Description:

OFSE611 is a mini EPON ONU terminal device, which applies to pure broadband access. It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45) interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage. It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.and it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).

 

Mini EPON ONU Terminal Device With ZTE Chipset 1 EPON Interface SC / UPC Connector

 

Feature:

Applications:

Performance Specification:

 

Technical items Description
Optical property
Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical output power -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity <-26dBm
Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
Downstream LAN interface 1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Layer 2/3 switch Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU
IEEE 802.3X flow control
Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port
Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

 

Management maintenance Centralized OLT management based on OAM
WEB,CLI
Upgrade software remotely
Hardware information
Indicators 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply +5V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Chipset zte chipset
Power switch 1
Power consumption ≤2.5W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 83mm*83mm*25mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.24Kg

 

 

Package Dimension:

 

Here is package box dimension of 1 port EPON ONU for your reference.

size for 1 port EPON ONU.

233x153x55mm

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817