Iron Power over Ethernet PoE media converter 1000M 1 port FX to 1 port 10 / 100 / 1000M TX

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE; RoHS
Model Number: OFS-PE-GML-05
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 33 pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week

1000M 1 port FX to 1 port 10 / 100 / 1000M TX Power over Ethernet PoE media converter

OFS-PE-GML-05

Iron Power over Ethernet PoE media converter 1000M 1 port FX to 1 port 10 / 100 / 1000M TX

 

 

More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.

 

This OFS-GXXX-PSE series Media Converter are 10/100/1000Base T/TX to 1000Base FX Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE), which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Aps. IP Cameras or IP Phones.etc.

 

Feature

◆With PoE supported to save power infrascture cost.

◆IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible.

◆Connect to PoE switches.mid-span hubs.or otcher 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE).

◆Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port.

◆Stand alone unit with mini design.

 

Specification

Standard IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-TX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
PoE power 15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af),30W per port (IEEE802.3at)
Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6
Cable:UTP cat.5 or higher
Fiber type Multi mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m
Single mode(SM): 9/125m
Distance Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M
Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/120KM
Data rate 10/100/1000Mpbs
Connector RJ45,SC,FC/LC
Wavelength 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
Diagnostic LED Power Link/Activity
Power DC48V 1.25A
Power Consumption <30w
Temperature 0~50℃(Operating)-20~70℃(Storag)
Humidity 10~90% non-codensing
Dimension 90x70x26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering information

OFS-PE-GM-2 10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 550m.supported 15.4W PSE.
OFS-PE-GS-XX 10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~120km.supported 15.4W PSE.
OFS-PE-GWS01/02-XX 10/100/1000M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~120km.supported 15.4W PSE.
OFS-PE-GASXX-1 10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1 1000M SFP sockets., the max distance of fiber up to 5~120km.supported 15.4W PSE.

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817