2 Sockets Sfp Optical Media Converter Gigabit Multi Mode - Single Mode

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE; RoHS
Model Number: OFS-GAS-2
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 40 pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week

 

 

 

2 Sockets Sfp Optical Media Converter Gigabit Multi Mode - Single Mode

 

OFS-GAS-2

2 Sockets Sfp Optical Media Converter Gigabit Multi Mode - Single Mode

 

OFS-GAS-2 Fiber Converter has two SFP sockets. It can convert two optical digital signals of SFP modules, which have same speed, among different wavelength, different distance and different mode (single mode/multimode, UTP/Fiber). It is popular application in all kind of optical digital signals, like Ethernet signals, ATM signals, SDH signals, and control signals etc.

 

Technical Specifications

◆ Conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fibers, or between single/single mode fibers when the both SFP modules have same speed.

◆ Supporting conversion of 2~1250Mbps optical digital signals.

◆Conversion speed fast, less delay, high efficiency

◆ Interfaces: SFP sockets.

◆ Transmission Rate: 2~2.5Gbps

◆ Power: External or Internal switching power: AC100~240V/DC5V

◆ LED Lights:

Power: status of power supply

FX1 Link, FX2 Link: SFP connection indicator, for machine control and trouble adjusting.

◆ Ambient temperature : 0 ~ +50℃

◆ Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃

◆ Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

 

Model Product description
OFS-GAS-2 SFP-SFP slot Media Converter, work as Multi-mode-Single mode converter or as a repeater.
SFP Module Option SFP Transceiver 155M-2.5G double fiber/single fiber 0-120KM

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817