Home ProductsPower Over Ethernet POE

100M FX to 2 ports 10/100M TX Poe Ethernet Switch with SFP fiber port or SC module port

100M FX to 2 ports 10/100M TX Poe Ethernet Switch with SFP fiber port or SC module port

    • 100M FX to 2 ports 10/100M TX Poe Ethernet Switch with SFP fiber port or SC module port
    • 100M FX to 2 ports 10/100M TX Poe Ethernet Switch with SFP fiber port or SC module port
    • 100M FX to 2 ports 10/100M TX Poe Ethernet Switch with SFP fiber port or SC module port
  • 100M FX to 2 ports 10/100M TX Poe Ethernet Switch with SFP fiber port or SC module port

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE; RoHS
    Model Number: OFS-PE-SF1T2

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton
    Delivery Time: 5-7 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000-5000 pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Iron Dimensions: 26×70×94mm
    Temperature: -10~50℃(Operating)-20~70℃(Storage) Humidity: 10~90% Non-condensing
    Power Consumption: 60w Input Power Voltage: DC48V~55V
    Connector: RJ45,SC,FC/LC Distance: Multi Mode & Dual Fiber 550M; Single Mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/100/120KM

     

    100M FX to 2 ports 10/100M TX Poe Ethernet Switch with SFP fiber port or SC module port

     

    OFS-PE-SF1T2

    100M FX to 2 ports 10/100M TX Poe Ethernet Switch with SFP fiber port or SC module port

     

    OFS-PE-WSF1T2A/B-20

    100M FX to 2 ports 10/100M TX Poe Ethernet Switch with SFP fiber port or SC module port

     

    This OFS-PE-SF1T2 series Ethernet Switch are 10/100Base T/TX to 100Base FX Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Aps. IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.

     

    Feature

     

    ◆With PoE supported to save power infrascture cost

    ◆IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible

    ◆Connect to PoE switches, mid-span hubs, or other 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE).

    ◆Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port.

    ◆Stand alone unit with mini design.

     

    Specification

     

    Standard IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
    IEEE802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
    IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
    PoE power 15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af).30W per port (IEEE802.3at)
    Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 4/5 and 7/8
    Cable: UTP cat.5 or higher
    Fiber type Multi mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m
    Single mode(SM): 9/125m
    Distance Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M
    Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/100/120KM
    Data rate 10/100Mpbs
    Connector RJ45,SC,FC/LC
    Wavelength 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
    Diagnostic LED Power Link/Activity
    Input Power voltage DC48V~55V
    Power Consumption 60w
    Temperature -10~50℃(Operating)-20~70℃(Storage)
    Humidity 10~90% non-condensing
    Dimensions: 26×70×94mm

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Order Information

     

    Model Product description
    OFS-PE-SF1T2 -2

    10/100MEthernet Dual Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to2km.

    2*RJ45 Support POE power supply.

    OFS-PE-SF1T2 -20 10/100MEthernet Dual Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber 20km. 2*RJ45 Support POE power supply.
    OFS-PE-WSF1T2A/B -20

    10/100MEthernet Single Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20km.

    2*RJ45 Support POE power supply.

    OFS-PE-SF1T2 10/100MEthernet Dual Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 SFP slot fiber port,2*RJ45 Support POE power supply.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products