Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

SC RJ45 Interface Fiber Media Converter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

SC RJ45 Interface Fiber Media Converter

China SC RJ45 Interface Fiber Media Converter supplier
SC RJ45 Interface Fiber Media Converter supplier SC RJ45 Interface Fiber Media Converter supplier SC RJ45 Interface Fiber Media Converter supplier SC RJ45 Interface Fiber Media Converter supplier

Large Image :  SC RJ45 Interface Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE, FCC
Model Number: OFS-DS-100

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: 48*42.5*38 CM 40pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 30000 Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Interface Type: RJ45 Eth: 10/100M
Max Distance: 100 KM Optical Fiber: Single Fiber Or Double Fiber
Humidity: 5 ~ 90% Supporting Agreementses Table: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3xIEEE802.3x Color: Black, Silver , Etc.

 

Dual Fiber SM Media Converter 100Km SC External Power , Black or Silver Optional

 

OFS-DS-100

Specifications

 

Name : External Power Media Converter 
Fiber type: Multimoede , singlemode 
Connector: ST,SC. FC, SFP 

 

 

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converters

 

OFS series Fiber Media Converters can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 

It can extend traditional 10/100M fast Ethernet to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC packages from USA and Taiwan.

 

6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe network operation.

 

OFS series external power supply Converters could be used alone, or inserted to 14 slots Converters Rack supplied by OFS Crop. suitable for the use of Network Centre.

 

Main features

 

UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

 

Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop  all the link.

 Multiple Optical Transceiver could be chosen: SC, ST or FC,

singlemode / multimode Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management 

 

Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode. Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

Internal or External switching power: for users to choose.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Operating standards IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Power Requirement AC 170 ~ 240V, DC 5V
Data buffer Built-in 128Kbyte RAM
Connectors UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps
Cable

UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)

Flow Control

  Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x

  Half Duplex: back pressure

LED Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act
Dimensions

Internal power: 30×110×140mm

External power: 26×70×93mm

MAC addresses table 1K
Ambient Temperature ~ 70°C
Humidity

~ 90%

 

Fiber Optic Information

 

Type

Connector

Fiber type

Wavelength

Max. distance

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-DM-2

ST/SC

multimode

850/1310nm

2km

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

OFS-DM-5

SC

multimode

850/1310nm

5km

-13~-8dBm

-30dBm

17dBm

OFS -DS-25

SC

singlemode

1310nm

25km

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

OFS -DS-40

SC

singlemode

1310nm

40km

-8~-3dBm

-33dBm

25dBm

OFS -DS-60

SC

singlemode

1310nm

60km

-3~0dBm

-36dBm

33dBm

OFS -DS-80

SC

singlemode

1550nm

80km

-10~-5dBm

-35dBm

25dBm

OFS -DS-100

SC

singlemode

1550nm

100km

-5~0dBm

-36dBm

31dBm

OFS -DS-120

SC

singlemode

1550nm

120km

0~3dBm

-36dBm

36dBm

 

Order Information

 

Model Product description
OFS-DM 10/100M multimode Media Converter, the max optical fiber distance up to 2/5 km.
OFS-DS-xx

10/100M singlemode Media Converter, max fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, xx for the amount of distance.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)