Factory 8 Port Industrial POE Switch 8*10/1000mbps POE port+2*10/100/1000mbps SFP Port for NVR IP Camera Smart City

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-IGSF2T8
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 70000 per Month
Product Name: Industrial POE Switch Distance: 20km
LOGO: Customized Connector: SC,LC
MOQ: 1 Model Number: OFS-PE-IGSF2T8
Place Of Origin: China Warranty Time: 1 Year
Brand: OPTFOCUS

Factory 8 Port Industrial POE Switch 8*10/1000mbps POE port+2*10/100/1000mbps SFP Port for NVR IP Camera Smart City
The OFS-IGSF2T8 series is an industrial Ethernet switch, with 8*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports and 2x 1000M SFP port, Users can select different optical modules according to their needs, such as multi-mode dual fiber and single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber, etc. It uses the latest IC in the United States, with stable performance, high quality and high cost performance. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective and stable communication network. Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

IEEE Ethernet Standards

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3z

IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1x

Ports

8*10/100/1000MBase-T

2*1000MBase-X SFP (SC,ST,FC,LC)

Architecture Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 20.0Gbps
Buffer 1Mbps
Mac Address Table 8192
PoE(Optional)

Standard IEEE802.3af/at

PSE Type End-span

Power Pin Assignment 1 / 2 (+), 3 / 6 (-) or 4 / 5 (+), 7 / 8 (-)

Power Output Each port up to 30W

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T Cat3,4,5 UTP(ˇ100 meter)

100BASE-TX Cat5 or later UTP(ˇ100 meter)

1000BASE-TX Cat5e or Cat6 UTP(ˇ100 meter)

Enclosure Ip40
Dimension (W*L*H) 158mm *118mm * 42mm
Weight 0.5KG
Mechanical properties

Factory 8 Port Industrial POE Switch 8*10/1000mbps POE port+2*10/100/1000mbps SFP Port for NVR IP Camera Smart City 0IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Anti-surge / Protection Level

 

Anti-surge:4KV 8/20us; Protection Level:IP40

IEC61000-4-2 <ESD>8kV Contact Discharge,ˇ15kV IEC61000-4-3<RS>10V/m 80~1000MHzŁ

IEC61000-4-4<EFT>Power Line: ˇ4kV; Data Line: ˇ2kV IEC61000-4-5<Surge> Power Line,CMˇ4kV/DMˇ2kV Ł 100A/m Continued; 1000A/m,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9 (Pulsed Magnetic Field) 1000A/m IEC61000-4-10 (Damping Oscillation) 30A/m ,1MHz IEC61000-4-12/18 (SHOCKWAVE) CM 2.5kV, DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16 (Common Mode Conduction) 30V Continued; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22<EN55022>Class A

IEC61000-6-2(General Industry standard)

Warning & Monitoring

Relay output for fault event alarming

Syslog to record and view events

Event selection support

Power input 1A@24VDC NC or NO
Power

DC Power Input 10 ~ 55Vdc

POE DC power Input 48~55Vdc( when choice POE module)

Power Consumption < 10W (without PoE output)

POE Budget 30W

Overload Current Protection Yes

Reverse polarity protection Yes

Environmental

Operating Temperature -40 ~ +85

Degree Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85Degree

Operating humidity 5%~95% non-condensing

 

 

  Factory 8 Port Industrial POE Switch 8*10/1000mbps POE port+2*10/100/1000mbps SFP Port for NVR IP Camera Smart City 1

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 23

 

Company Information

 

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years' experience in global sales and services. Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator. OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 Square meter, and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Advantage of our company :

1 National High-tech enterprise certification;

2 Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;

3 Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;

4 Strict quality management system;

5 Professional One stop supply & service;

6 OEM&ODM available;

7 Reliable and Timely customer services;

 

company profile

FAQ:

 

1. who are we?
We are a 12 years manufacturer specialize in fiber optic communication equipment



2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;
 


3. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,EXW,FCA;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese or customize

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817