12 Core LC UPC Single Mode Pigtail LC 1.5M SM Fiber Optic Pigtail

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPFFOCUS
Certification: CE.RosE
Model Number: OFS
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: 0.3USD
Packaging Details: 100 pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 3-14 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS PER MONTH
Key Words: Fiber Pigtail Connector: SC/APC
Length: 1/3 Meter USE: FTTX
High Light:

LC UPC Single mode pigtail

,

Single mode pigtail 1.5M

,

SM fiber optic Pigtail

SC FC LC ST 3m 12 core fiber optic pigtail FTTH/FTTX

12 Core LC UPC Single Mode Pigtail LC 1.5M SM Fiber Optic Pigtail 0

connector SC/APC-SC/APC
Length  1Meter/3Meter
Material  PVC/LZSH

12 Core LC UPC Single Mode Pigtail LC 1.5M SM Fiber Optic Pigtail 1

Application

 

1. Gigabit Etherenet

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Vidio

5. Multimedia

6. Industrial

7. Military

8. Premise installations.

 

Feature

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Specification

 

12 core fiber optic pigtail

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile strength > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

Ordering options

 

 

Boot (cable size) Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

 

 

 

 

 

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

 

 

 

 

 

Biege

White

Blue

 

 

 

 

 

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

 

 

 

 

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

 

 

 

 

 

PC

APC

 

 

 

 

 

Customized

 

 

 

12 Core LC UPC Single Mode Pigtail LC 1.5M SM Fiber Optic Pigtail 2

12 Core LC UPC Single Mode Pigtail LC 1.5M SM Fiber Optic Pigtail 3

 

Contact Details
Alice-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619176692128

WhatsApp : +8613724374817