24 Ports Industrial PoE Switch 10/100/1000M Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch CCTV NVR PoE Switch

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Optfocus
Certification: CE ROSE
Model Number: OFS-IMSF2T24
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: 100USD
Packaging Details: 30 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 7-14 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 PCS per month
Type: Fiber Switch Use: FTTB
Distance: 40/20KM Wavelength: 1550/1310nm
Date Rate: 10/100/1000M
High Light:

NVR Industrial PoE switch

,

Unmanaged Industrial PoE switch

,

CCTV Ethernet Fiber Switch

Supply Industrial PoE switch 24 ports 10/100/1000M Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch Poe CCTV NVR PoE Switch

 

 

24 Ports Industrial PoE Switch 10/100/1000M Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch CCTV NVR PoE Switch 0

Features

Ø 24 port 10/100/100Mbps with Auto Uplink, 2 port 1000Mbps Fiber Slot

Ø Automatic MAC address learning and aging

Ø 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

Ø LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Ø Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Ø Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Ø Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Ø Support dual power redundancy(optional)

Ø The built-in 12V lead acid battery charging circuit. (optional)

 

 

 

Technical parameter list

Connector Type 24x 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE Ports+2x 10/100/1000M SFP Uplink
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
Bandwidth 52Gbps (non-blocking)
MTBF 190,000 hours (about 21 years)
Forwarding Mode Store-And-Forward
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af
LED Display System: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status
Power Supply Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; (every country use a custom power plug)
PoE Ports 24 ports support POE
PoE Port Power 15.4W for each POE port,300W for total
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af
PoE Feature All ports support MDI/MDIX
Working Environment Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C; Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C; Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
Certification CE Mark ,commercial; CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS
Radiation CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B; EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
Transmission Distance Ethernet <100m, Optical fiber depend on SFP module
Power Supply Type End-span type(Mid-span optional)
Warranty 2 year warranty

 

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, which

is a National High-tech Enterprise integrating with R&D, manufacturing,

marketing and service to our worldwide partners and customers.

OPTFOCUS with 12 years’s experience focus on high-performance

fiber optical communication solutions&products,network security monitoring

transmission solutions& products.FTTH/FTTx Access solutions&products.

 

24 Ports Industrial PoE Switch 10/100/1000M Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch CCTV NVR PoE Switch 1

24 Ports Industrial PoE Switch 10/100/1000M Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch CCTV NVR PoE Switch 2

Contact Details
Alice-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619176692128

WhatsApp : +8613724374817