Industrial 4 Ports Ethernet Managed Switch 1 Port Gigabit Dual Fiber 1X9 Optical Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE ROSE
Model Number: OFS-IMSF1T4
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: 8USD
Packaging Details: 30 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 7-14 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 PCS per month
Type: Industrial Fiber Switch Use: FTTX
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1550nm
Date Rate: 10/100/1000M
High Light:

4 Ports Ethernet Managed Switch

,

40KM Ethernet Managed Switch

,

FTTX industrial Fiber switch

Industrial 4 Ports Ethernet Managed Switch With 1 Port Gigabit dual fiber 1*9 optical module

Industrial 4 Ports Ethernet Managed Switch 1 Port Gigabit Dual Fiber 1X9 Optical Module 0

It is high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

 

Features

Ø 4 port 10/100/100Mbps with Auto Uplink, 1 port 100Mbps Fiber Slot

Ø Automatic MAC address learning and aging

Ø 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

Ø LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Ø Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Ø Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Ø Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Ø Support dual power redundancy(optional)

Ø The built-in 12V lead acid battery charging circuit. (optional)

 

 

 

Technical parameter list

 

Product Name 4-port 10/100/1000Mbps +1-port 1000Mbps Fiber Slot
Product Model OFS-GSF1T4
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Fiber port LC,SC,ST,FC Optional
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode:550M- 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP 1000(1-8);
TP Link/Act(1-8)
Power Supply Input: AC100 ~ 250V,
Output:DC12~15V.
Max power 7W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%

 

Industrial 4 Ports Ethernet Managed Switch 1 Port Gigabit Dual Fiber 1X9 Optical Module 1Industrial 4 Ports Ethernet Managed Switch 1 Port Gigabit Dual Fiber 1X9 Optical Module 2

Contact Details
Alice-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619176692128

WhatsApp : +8613724374817