2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5

Basic Information
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: 4GE+2POTS+WIFI(2.4G+5G)+USB
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 11.9 1piece
Packaging Details: box and carton
Delivery Time: 6-14 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 4000 piece a month
Key Word: 1ge Catv Onu Type: Enterprise Switch
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-Forward Power Supply: Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A.
Environment: 0 ~ +55℃ Certification: RoHS, FCC, CCC,CE
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃ Use: FIBER OPTIC NETWORK
Place Of Origin: Guangdong Keywords: Epon Onu Wifi
High Light:

Dual Band AC Wifi Router FCC

,

EG8145V5 AC Wifi Router

,

4GE 2TEL fiber optical equipment

GEPON ONU ONT Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2Tel Wifi 2.4GHz&5GHz fiber optical equipment EG8145V5 for huawei

2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5 0

 

Description:
OFSX614-2VDU XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.WIFI characteristics
 
 
Main Features:
 Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
 Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
 Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM
 Support triple churning encryption request
 Support DBA reporting mechanism request
 Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
 Support the remote upgrade and download
 Support status detection and fault report
 Support to save configured parameters if power down
 Support to configure the work mode at the user port
 Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.
 Support data encryption and decryption
 Support access authentication based on serial number
 Support access authentication based on MAC address
 Support 802.1Q VLAN
 Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping
 Support traffic rule to modify the related priority
 Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function
 Support to restore the factory settings
 Support the remote reset and reboot
 Support dying gasp outage alarm
 Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
 Support USB port
 
 
Technical Parameters
Product Name
10/100M Media Converter
Product Model
OFSDS-20C
onnector
Fiber: 1* 100Mbps Connector
RJ45: 1*10/100Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X
Network Media
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media
Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 120km)
Forwarding Mode
Store-and-Forward
Forwarding Rate:
1488000pps/port
Operating standard
EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x
Power
external
Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default).
or Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A .(Optional)
 
USB power supply(Optional).
Power consumption
2.5W
LED
Power, Link/Act, TX 100,TX,FDX, Link/Act.
Working Environment
Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;
Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Other Specifications :
Installation
DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List
1× Media Converter
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF
100,000 hours
Weight & Size
Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 94.5*70*26mm
Packing size(L×W×H):215*138*56mm
Warranty
1-year
DIP Switch:
SW1
ON
Enable LFP
OFF
Disable LFP
SW2
ON
Cut-through
OFF
Store-and-Forward
SW3
OFF
No function
SW4
OFF
No function

 

 

Product packaging

2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5 1
2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5 2  Company

 

View of the Company2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5 3
2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5 4
2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5 5
2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5 6
2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5 7
2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5 8
2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band AC Wifi Router 4GE 2TEL Fiber Optical Equipment Huawei EG8145V5 9Customer Feedbac
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, started our business in 2009,we are selling our products to South America(30.00%),Southeast Asia(35.00%),Domestic Market(7.00%),North America(9.00%),Europe(5.00%),,Western Europe(11.00%),Mid East(3.00%).

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Switch,GPON ONU,EPON ONU

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Pls check our company's advantages on the above , section"Why choose us"/

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,CIP,FCA;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Russian
 
 

 

Product packaging

Contact Details
Ross-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619174812450

WhatsApp : +8613724374817