Plastic Optical Network Unit FTTH Optical Smart Pon 1.25G 1 Port Xpon ONU Router

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFSX611
Minimum Order Quantity: 2
Price: 8.66 USD per Unit
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 70000 per Month
Wavelength: T1550/R1310 Distance: 20km
Material: Plastic LOGO: Customized
Connector: SC,LC MOQ: 2
Model Number: OFSX611 Place Of Origin: China
Warranty Time: 1 Year
High Light:

Xpon Optical Network Unit

,

1.25G Optical Network Unit

,

plastic Xpon ONU Router

Optional outstanding Appearance Design FTTH Optical Smart Pon 1.25G 1 Port Router Gepon Gpon Xpon ONU

Product Description
OFSX611 XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.
 
Features:

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 4 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 5~95%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.24Kg(mainframe)


Plastic Optical Network Unit FTTH Optical Smart Pon 1.25G 1 Port Xpon ONU Router 0

symbol color meaning
PWR green ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN green ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
LOS red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input


Plastic Optical Network Unit FTTH Optical Smart Pon 1.25G 1 Port Xpon ONU Router 1
Applications

Welcome to contact our sales team and they will offer you a professional introduction about our products!
 
Plastic Optical Network Unit FTTH Optical Smart Pon 1.25G 1 Port Xpon ONU Router 2
 
FAQ:

1. who are we?
We are a 12 years manufacturer specialize in fiber optic communication equipment



2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;



3.what can you buy from us?
Switch,GPON ONU,EPON ONU



4. How many days can shipment after ordered?

According to the quantity you order, we will reply you the shipment day


5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,EXW,FCA;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese or customize

 

Contact Details
Michael-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8617700784190

WhatsApp : +8613724374817