4.2U High 1000M 12A Fiber Media Converter DC5V Redundant Power

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS/ OEM
Certification: CE , RoHS 
Model Number: OFS-RACK-14-2
Minimum Order Quantity: 3 pcs
Price: 63-69 USD
Packaging Details: standard box and carton for delivery
Delivery Time: 5-15 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per month
Product Name: 14 Slots Media Converters Rack Color: Black
Material: Metal Slot: 14 Slots
Data Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M Power: DC5V 12A
Power Supply: Single /dual Power Supply Power Protection: Protection From Over Voltage, Over Current And Short Circuit
High Light:

4.2U High Fiber Media Converter

,

1000M 12A Fiber Media Converter

,

DC5V Video Media Converter

OFS-RACK-14-2 16 Slots Media Converters Rack

OFS-RACK-14-2 It is acceptable for the most 16 sets of different Media Converter Cards within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power. Installing at the center of network, it can not only reduce the links, simplify the structure, but also ease for management and maintenance.

OFS-RACK can be tidily placed at any network environment. The external form of RACK is simple and tidy. It is ready for 10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps Card Module Converter to be plugged in, and will be the best solution of network connections for the continuous

development of network.

 

 

4.jpg

Features

4.2U High 1000M 12A Fiber Media Converter DC5V Redundant Power 1

1.The power of the Rack can be supplied by the type of single power or dual power. Adopting dual power supply, the load of each power can be reduced and the life of the power would extend. When one power supply is at fault, the other one can still work

independently. It would enhance the reliability of the RACK.

2.Supplying the Converters or Powers to be plugged and played.

3.It is possessed of stable performance, large capacity of power supply, and ease for management and maintenance

4.2U high: 19-inch standard design

 

 

 

Pictures

5.jpg6.jpg 8.jpg

Specifications

 

Technical Specifications

Capacity: 16 slots available. Every 10/100MCard Module Converter occupies one slot, every 10/100/1000MConverter Card occupies one slots.

Power input : AC 100~260V,50~60Hz; output:DC +5V12A

Vein: ≤50mv

Noise:≤50mv

Power protection: protection from over voltage, over current and short circuit

Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃

Storage temperature:-20℃~70℃

Humidity:5% ~ 90%

Dimensions: 485(wide) x 320(length) x 90(high) mm

 

Model Fiber rate Wavelength distance TX Power Sensitivity Link Budget
OFS-DMC multimode 10/100M 850 /1310nm 2km -20~-12dBm -30dBm 10dBm
OFS -DSC -25 singlemode 10/100M 1310nm 25km -15~-8dBm -32dBm 17dBm
OFS -DSC -40 singlemode 10/100M 1310nm 40km -8~-3dBm -35dBm 27dBm
OFS -GMC multimode 10/100/1000M 850nm 224m/550m -11~-5dBm -18dBm 7dBm
OFS -GSC -20 singlemode 10/100/1000M 1310nm 20km -9~-3dBm -22dBm 13dBm

 

Order Information

Model Product description
OFS -RACK-16-1 16 Slots RACK for installing the most 16 sets of different types of Media Converters Card with single power supply AC220V or DC-48V
OFS -RACK-16-2 16 Slots RACK for installing the most 16 sets of different types of Media Converters Card with Double power supply AC220V or DC-48V
OFS -DMC 10/100MMultimode fiber Converter Card, the max distance of fiber up to2km, occupying one slot.
OFS -DSC-xx 10/100MSinglemode Converter Card, XX for the max distance of fiber from 20 to100 km, occupying one slot.
OFS -GMC 10/100/1000MMultimode Fiber Converter Card, the max distance up to224 mfor 50nm fiber, up to550 mfor 62.5nm fiber, occupying two slots.
OFS-GSC-xx 10/100/1000MSinglemode Converter Card, XX for the max distance of fiber from 20 to100 km, occupying two slots.
   
Related Products

mediaconverter rack.jpg

Certifications

750.jpg

Factory Profile

OPTFOCUS has two office center, The manufacturing center locates in Baoan Industrial area, and the marketing office center locates in Nanshan district of Shenzhen City. Manufacturing center’s land area around 2,000 M²,and it owns three production workshops. One workshop produce Fiber Optical Active Devices. The other two workshops are specialized in producing Passive Components.

4.2U High 1000M 12A Fiber Media Converter DC5V Redundant Power 7

4.2U High 1000M 12A Fiber Media Converter DC5V Redundant Power 8

FAQ

1. What is your main products?

G/EPON ONU, Fiber Optic/ POE/ Industrial Switch, Media Converter, Optical Transceiver, FTTH/FTTx Series, Optic Fiber Cables/Cords, MPO/MTP data center, Splice Closure.

2. Is it safe on the payment for me as we are the first cooperation?

We can do the trade assurance on Alibaba, which will guarantee your products receiving, we also accept other safe payment way as you want.

3. What is your terms of payment?

It depends. Payment Terms: we mainly accept prepayment by Alibaba, L/C, T/T, Western Union/ MoneyGram/ Paypal or cash. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.

Price Terms: EXW Shenzhen etc

4. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Yeah, we have professional engineers to test all devices before shipping. Our product inspection also conforms to ISO9001/CE/FCC/SGS.

5. How about the shipping?

We Ship to Worldwide. Delivery time depends on destination and other factors.

6. OEM & ODM service is available?

Sure, OPTFOCUS has a very strong ability to offer OEM & ODM products. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do including printing, logo, and customized model for you.

7. What is your terms of packing?

Well, we pack our goods in neutral brown cartoons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.

8. What about the lead time?

It depends.

For usual products, we keep stock, could ship 3-5 days after receiving your advance payment. For big quanity and special products, please check lead time with me.

9. Can I have a sample order?

Yes. We welcome sample order to test and check the quality. But there is a fee to pay.

Contact Details
Antonio-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8618126089467

WhatsApp : +8613724374817