VOIP telephone ONU EPON XPON GPON works with OLT use as wifi router triple play service device FTTH

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX624-VW
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: 20USD/UNIT
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7-14 days after payment recieved
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Keywords: ONU Specification: 1GE+3FE+1POTS+WIFI
Fiber Type: SC UPC Wavelength: Tx1310 Rx1490
Distance: 20KM Working Temp: 0 ~ 55
Chipset: ZTE Mode: Hybridge And PPPOE
Warranty: 12 Months OEM: Yes
Service: Telephone Network Catv
High Light:

GPON XPON ONU

,

CATV XPON ONU

,

Onu Ont Epon Wifi Router

VOIP telephone ONU EPON XPON GPON works with OLT use as wifi router triple play service device FTTH

VOIP telephone ONU EPON XPON GPON works with OLT use as wifi router triple play service device FTTH 0

LOOKING FOR ONU CHEAP PRICE ? FOLLOW US TO FIND THE BEST QUALITY PRODUCT !

STILL WORRY YOUR BRAND PROMOTION ? WE CAN HELP! OEM&ODM DEVELOP YOUR OWN MARKETING!

 

Description:

OFSX624-VW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

VOIP telephone ONU EPON XPON GPON works with OLT use as wifi router triple play service device FTTH 1

Basic Characteristics

 

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 3*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 9 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1.5A
Power ≤10W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 188*125*35mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.5Kg(mainframe)

 

VOIP telephone ONU EPON XPON GPON works with OLT use as wifi router triple play service device FTTH 2

WIFI characteristics

 

Tech features description
antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate 300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methods WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI

 

VOIP telephone ONU EPON XPON GPON works with OLT use as wifi router triple play service device FTTH 3


VOIP Technical feature

 

Tech features description
Voltage and Current Monitoring

The XPON ONU continuously monitors the TIP, RING, and battery voltages and currents via an on-chip Monitor ADC

Power Monitoring and Power Fault Detection

The XPON ONU monitoring functions are used to continuously protect against excessive power

conditions

Thermal Overload Shutdown

If the die temperature exceeds the maximum junction temperature threshold, the device will shut itself down

 

Definition of indicator LED

 

symbol

color

meaning

PWR

green

ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power

PON

green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN

green

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty

WIFI

green

ON: WIFI is running OFF:WIFI startup fail

LOS

red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

TEL

green

ON: Register success

OFF:Register fail

CATV

green

Input optical power:0~ -15DBm

Red

Input optical power:≥0DBm,or -15DBm≥

 

 

Features

Company Profile

 

 

VOIP telephone ONU EPON XPON GPON works with OLT use as wifi router triple play service device FTTH 4

 

Why choose us ?

 

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services.

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

 

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.

VOIP telephone ONU EPON XPON GPON works with OLT use as wifi router triple play service device FTTH 5

 

Advantage of our company :

① National High-tech enterprise certification;

② Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;

③ Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;

④ Strict quality management system;

⑤ Professional One stop supply & service;

⑥ OEM&ODM available;

Reliable and Timely customer services;

VOIP telephone ONU EPON XPON GPON works with OLT use as wifi router triple play service device FTTH 6

 

Come and let's get in touch, let us help you more!

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : +8613724374817