5 Ports Power Over Ethernet POE 10/100M Optical Network Switch 1 year Warranty

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Mianland, China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: OFS-PE-DS-25
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: USD 26-30 per pcs
Packaging Details: 120x85x30mm
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Backplane Bandwidth: 1GBPS Power Budget: 72W
Fiber Port: SC/FC/ST Power Input: AC90-260V Input,DC48-56v
MAC Address: 4k Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

managed poe switch

,

ethernet switch poe

 

5 Ports Power Over Ethernet POE 10/100M Optical Network Switch 1 year Warranty

 

Overview

Acorid 4-ports 10/100M Desktop PoE Switch provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and 10Mbps Ethernet network capabilities,For cost saving and flexible using of PoE power provision, OFS-PE-DT5 series provides PoE power injector function which is able to drive 4 IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices. Besides, the switch also provides a simple, cost-effective, and highly reliable network connection for data as well as power.

 

Easy Cabling Installation

With data and power over Ethernet from one unit, the OFS-PE-DT5 series shall reduce cables and eliminates the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. A wire carries both data and power lowering the installation costs, simplifying the installation effort and eliminating the need for electricians or extension cords. It is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.

 

Ordering Information:
5 ports PoE Switch,10/100Mbps,25.5W

 

Applications

5 Ports Power Over Ethernet POE 10/100M Optical Network Switch 1 year Warranty 0

 

Specifications

Technology
Network Standards

·IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T

·IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX

·IEEE802.3x Flow Control

·IEEE 802.3 af/at Power over Ethernet

·IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

·IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX

PoE power

·15.4W per port(IEEE802.3af);30W per port(IEEE802.3at)

·Wiring:Data & power provided over pairs 1/2and 3/6 or 4/5(+)and 7/8(-)

·Cable:UPT cat.5 or higher

Processing types ·Store-and-forward Half-duplex back pressure and IEEE802.3x full- duplex flow control ​
Backplane Bandwidth ·1GBPS
Buffer memory ·2.7Mb embedded memory per unit
MAC Address ·4k
Network latency ·Less than 20us for 64-byte frames in Store-and- forward mode
Power Input ·AC90-260V input,DC48-56v
PoE power consumption ·15.4W /port
Power budget ·72W
Casing ·Metal case
Dimension ·120x85x30mm(LxWxH)
Weight ·0.8KG
LED Indicators

·System:Power,PoE Maximum power

·Per port:Link,Activity,Speed PoE active,PoE error

Installation ·DeskTop
Environment specifications
Operating Temperature ·-10~45℃
Storage Temperature ·-10~70℃
Operating Humidity ·90% max relative humidity, on-condensing
Storage Humidity ·90% max relative humidity, on-condensing
Safety ·CE/ROHs/FCC
Warranty ·1 year

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : +8613724374817