IEEE802.3u Cat3 UTP 60km Sc Media Converter For Network

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-DS-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 300 pcs
Price: 7 usd per unit
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7 days after deposited
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per month
Keyword: Media Converter Data Rate: 100M
Fiber Port: 1*100M SC Distance: 20/40/60/80/120km Optional
Wavelength: Tx1310nm Rx1550nm Working Temp: 0-55 Deg
Storage Temp: -22 - 75 Deg Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

60km Sc Media Converter

,

Cat3 UTP Sc Media Converter

,

IEEE802.3u Network Media Converter

mini media converter sc media converter media converter for network

 

Description

OFS-DS-20 Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.

The converters can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the OPTFODUS Media Converter Chassis, OFS-RACK-14. As the other OPTOFUS OFS-Series media converters, they're hot swappable in MC-Chassis.

 

 

Technical Specifications

 

Product Name 10/100M Media Converter
Product Model OFS-DS-20
Connector Dual Fiber: 1* 100Mbps,SC/ST/FC Optional
RJ45: 1*10/100Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X
Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Forwarding Rate: 1488000pps/port
Operating standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x
Power external

Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default).

or Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A .(Optional)

  USB power supply(Optional).
Power consumption 2.5W
LED Power, Link/Act,TX 100,FDX, Link/Act.
Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;

Storage temperature: -20~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 

Other Specification

 

Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 94.5*70*26mm

Packing size(L×W×H):215*138*56mm

Warranty 1-years
 

 

 

Company Informations

IEEE802.3u Cat3 UTP 60km Sc Media Converter For Network 0IEEE802.3u Cat3 UTP 60km Sc Media Converter For Network 1

IEEE802.3u Cat3 UTP 60km Sc Media Converter For Network 2

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817