EPON Wireless Modem Router 1GE Xpon Gepon Gpon Onu

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX711
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: 9.3 usd per unit
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7 days afer payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per month
Keywords: ONU Pon Mode: XPON Works GPON And EPON Both
Fiber Port: 1*SC(SCAPC Optional) Compatible: Most Brand OLT Compatible
Router: PPPOE& Bridge Chips: RTL
Demension: 85*85*28mm Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

Xpon Gepon Gpon Onu

,

1GE Gepon Gpon Onu

,

EPON Wireless Modem Router

wireless routers modem router 1GE xpon gepon gpon onu

EPON Wireless Modem Router 1GE Xpon Gepon Gpon Onu 0

OFSX711 XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Basic Characteristics

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 4 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.24Kg(mainframe)

 

Definition of indicator LED

 

symbol color meaning
PWR green ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN green ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
LOS red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

 

EPON Wireless Modem Router 1GE Xpon Gepon Gpon Onu 1

EPON Wireless Modem Router 1GE Xpon Gepon Gpon Onu 2

 

Features

Package Refer

EPON Wireless Modem Router 1GE Xpon Gepon Gpon Onu 3

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817