Dual Mode Modem Router 1GE Xpon GPON OLT ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX711F
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: 8.5 usd per unit
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per month
Keywords: ONU Lan Port: 1GE
Wifi: Not Router: PPPOE&Bridge
PON: GPON And EPON Both Work Interface: 1*SC+1*RJ45
Size: 85*85*28mm Warranty: 12 Month
High Light:

1GE Xpon GPON OLT ONU

,

Modem Router GPON OLT ONU

,

Dual Mode Gepon Gpon ONU

modem router 1GE xpon dual mode gepon gpon ONU price

 

Looking for cheap price 1GE triple play service ONU router ? Try our model !

 

The OFSX711F XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

Dual Mode Modem Router 1GE Xpon GPON OLT ONU 0

Dual Mode Modem Router 1GE Xpon GPON OLT ONU 1

Dual Mode Modem Router 1GE Xpon GPON OLT ONU 2

 

Basic Characteristics

 

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 4 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.24Kg(mainframe)

 

Festures

 

About our Company

Dual Mode Modem Router 1GE Xpon GPON OLT ONU 3

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services.

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

 

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.

 

Dual Mode Modem Router 1GE Xpon GPON OLT ONU 4Dual Mode Modem Router 1GE Xpon GPON OLT ONU 5

 

Advantage of our company :

① National High-tech enterprise certification;

② Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;

③ Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;

④ Strict quality management system;

⑤ Professional One stop supply & service;

⑥ OEM&ODM available;

⑦ Reliable and Timely customer services;

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817