1.25g 2.5G 10G FTTH Solution Gpon Epon Onu

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX611
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 9~12 / piece
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX, 80PCS/CTN
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs / month
Weight: 0.2kg Serivices: OEM&ODM
Wavelength: Rx 1490nm,Tx 1310nm Dc Power Supply: +12V,0.5A
Warranty: 1 Year Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: GPON ONT,PON ONU MDU,EPON/GPON Adaptive Services: OEM ODM
Packing: 1PCS/BOX 0.2KG / 12.5*9.7*6cm 18.6KG / 90PCS/CNT / 48*43*37.5cm Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃
High Light:

epon onu

,

epon gpon

FTTH solution gpon epon onu 1.25g 2.5G 10G EPON GPON OLTdevice support onu ont

 

1GE Ethernet ports XPON ONU for FTTH solution

OFSX611 XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. it can be used as GPON or EPON. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. 

 

 

 

Quick view

Notification:


About purchasing and shipping:

1) Products are in stock. Contact us and you will buy and ship directly.
2) Shipping cost is depend on address and nation. Please contact us to check the further cost.
3) Every carton includes 80 pcs of ONU device (Neutral type). Purchase order started with one carton.
4) Shipping is clearly through express. There will be a little bit delay of status updating. Please be patient. Deliver time is about 5-10 workdays.
5) Please do your best to cooperate with express company to do custom clearance. If it result in any delay or return back, seller do not take any responsiblity.


About competibility:

1) This is XPON ONU/ONT which means it fit with EPON/GPON OLT.
2) Some OLT appears propriatary protocol. that result in incompatible to ONU. (If you need sample or whole set of equipment, please chat with us about the solutions.)


About products and service:

1) Products support both bridge and router.
2) This products is NO branded. If need brand, please chat with us, we support OEM & ODM services
3) Connector: SC/UPC, if need SC/APC, please contact us, we also support.
4) For this model, we have two kind of design, BOSA & SFF. This one is made of BOSA solution ( Chat with us, if you need SFF)
5) Power adaptor originally: EU.Standard (Two round plug). if you need any other standards please note us when you place the order, we will suppy accordingly.
6) Warranty: 1 year.

 

Technical Specification

Tech parameters description
Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.2Kg(mainframe)
Packing:

Netural packing

1PCS/BOX 0.2KG / 19*11*4cm

15.4KG / 80PCS/CNT / 48*43*37.5cm

 

Optfocus packing

1PCS/BOX 0.2KG / 12.5*9.7*6cm

18.6KG / 90PCS/CNT / 48*43*37.5cm

 

Without packing

1PCS/BOX 0.2KG / 8.5*8.5*2.8cm

150PCS/CNT /13.4KG / 48*43*37.5cm

Power adptor EU supply. (special requirements, please contact)
MOQ No MOQ
Warranty 1year
OEM&ODM YES (Products and Packing)
Free of brand 500piece

 

 

 

 

 

Product Feature

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
Support DBA reporting mechanism request
Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back) maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
Support the remote upgrade and download
Support to save configured parameters if power down
Support to configure the work mode at the user port
Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.
Support access authentication based on serial number
Support access authentication based on MAC address
Support 802.1Q VLAN
Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping
Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
Support to restore the factory settings Support the remote reset and reboot
Support dying gasp outage alarm
Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Packing:


1.25g 2.5G 10G FTTH Solution Gpon Epon Onu 0

 

Order Information

Product Model Product description
OFSX611 1GE XPON (dual mode), 12V Power supply
OFSE611 1GE EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE611F 1GE EPON, SFU Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG611 1GE GPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE622-W 1GE+1FE+WIFI EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE622-VW 1GE+1FE+Voice+WIFI EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE622-CW 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE622-CVW 1GE+1FE+Voice+CATV+WIFI EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-W 1GE+1FE+WIFI GPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-VW 1GE+1FE+Voice+WIFI EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-CW 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI GPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-CVW 1GE+1FE+Voice+CATV+WIFI GPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-W 1GE+1FE+WIFI XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSX622-VW 1GE+1FE+Voice+WIFI XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSX622-CW 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSX622-CVW 1GE+1FE+Voice+CATV+WIFI XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply

 

 

LED Information

Symbol Color  meaning
PWR Green  ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON Green  ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering
 OFF:ONU ports link link faulty
LAN Green  ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
LOS Red  Flicker: fail to connect with PON port
 OFF: detected fiber to input

 

 

 

Related products

1.25g 2.5G 10G FTTH Solution Gpon Epon Onu 1

1.25g 2.5G 10G FTTH Solution Gpon Epon Onu 2

 

Solution

1.25g 2.5G 10G FTTH Solution Gpon Epon Onu 3

 

 

 

 

 

Payment Way:

 

 

 

Payment and Shipment

 

 

Certification

certification-1

 

Company Information

 

1.25g 2.5G 10G FTTH Solution Gpon Epon Onu 6

 

Products Test Machine

1.25g 2.5G 10G FTTH Solution Gpon Epon Onu 7

 

Exhibition picture

1.25g 2.5G 10G FTTH Solution Gpon Epon Onu 8

1.25g 2.5G 10G FTTH Solution Gpon Epon Onu 9

 

 

 

 

Contact us

My contact as the below

Skype: optfocus@outlook.com

Email: ftth@optfocus.com

Tel: +86 181 2649 4186

Best Regards,

Ms. Queenty

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

( foucs on telecommunication solutions )

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817