10/100Mbps 40km 1310/1550nm Single Mode Media Converter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-WS01/02-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pcs
Price: USD 4~7.5/piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C , T/T , Western Union , MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Product: 10/100M Media Converter Interface: 1 Port 10/100Mbps With Auto Uplink™ , 1 Port 100Mbps
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-Forward Power Consumption: 2.5W
Working Temperature: 0~55℃ Keyword: Fiber Media Converter
High Light:

1550nm Single Mode Media Converter

,

40km Single Mode Media Converter

,

100Mbps Single Fiber Optic Converter

Fiber Optic 10/100Mbps Single Fiber Single Mode 20km 40km 1310/1550nm Media Converter

 

Description
OFS-WS01/02-20 Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.OPTFOCUS Series Converters could be used alone.


The converters can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the OPTFODUS Media Converter Chassis, OFS-RACK-14. As the other OPTOFUS OFS-Series media converters, they're hot swappable in MC-Chassis.

 

Features

 - 1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps
 - 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation auto-MDI-MDI-X

 - Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX,100Base-FX Standard
 - Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
 - Supporting 1480bytes packet
 - Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
 - Data Transfer Rate:
     - TP: 10/100Mbps
     - FX: 100Mbps
 - Duplex mode support:
     - Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)

 - LED indicators: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act,TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act
 - Supports link fault passthrough function

 - Design of internal or external powersupply for selection byend-users

 

Technical parameter list

Product Name 10/100M Media Converter
Product Model OFS-WS01/02-20
Connector Fiber: 1* 100Mbps
RJ45: 1*10/100Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Fiber(Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)
Fiber(Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 120km)
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Forwarding Rate 1488000pps/port
Operating standard EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
External Power Input:AC 110~240V Output:DC 5V (default).
or Input:DC:12V~-72V;Output:DC 5V (Optional)
USB power supply(Optional).
Power consumption 2.5W
LED

Power, 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

Working Environment Working temperature: 0~55ºC ;
Storage temperature: -20~75ºC
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
DIP settings SW1 ON
TP at auto-negotiation(default)
OFF
Force TP at 10M or at half duplex
SW2 ON
TP at 100M (default)
OFF
TP at 10M when TP at Force
SW3 ON
TP at full duplex(default)
OFF
TP at half duplexwhen TP at Force
SW4 ON
Disable Link Fault
OFF
Enable Link Fault Pass-Through

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817