Managed Optical Line Terminal GPON EPON OLT 4 PON Port 2SFP 2 10GSFP And 4 RJ45 Slots

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: OPTFOCUs
Certification: RoHS,CE
Model Number: OFSE3504
Minimum Order Quantity: 3 piece
Price: USD 206.9 1piece
Packaging Details: Box and carton
Delivery Time: 6-14 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 piece a month
Warranty Time: 2 Years Interface: 4 PON Port, 2SFP, 2 10GSFP+ And 4 RJ45 Slots For Uplink,
Data Exchange: 3 Layer Switching, Capacity 128Gbps Dimension: 300.0mm(L)* 440.0mm(W)* 44.45mm(H)
No. Of Fiber: 4 Management: WEB, TELNET, NMS, EMS And Etc
KEYWORDS: 4 Ports PON EPON OLT GEPON OLT Keywords: Optical Line Terminal
Product Name: FC/PC-SC/PC Single Mode Single Core Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector: LC/SC Fiber Port: SC/FC/ST-RJ45 Port
High Light:

Managed GPON EPON OLT

,

2SFP GPON EPON OLT

,

4 PON optical line terminal

OPTFOCUS supply WEB managed 10g 4 ports GEPON optical line terminal

Product Description

4*EPON+4*GE RJ45+2*GE SFP+2*10G SFP GEPON OLT

The OFSE3504 design chassis OLT device provides 4 EPON ports, 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 2*GE uplink SFP ports and 2*10G uplink SFP.Its height is 1U, easy to install and save space. Each PON supports up to 1:64 spectral ratio, and the whole machine can support 256 ONU terminals under full configuration.

OFSE3504 uses advanced technology to support SLA and DBA to maintain the QoS characteristics of Ethernet.For commercial and network digital management, we provide a comprehensive, smart, strong, advanced and professional solution.

Exchange capacity 104Gbps
Packet forwarding rate 77.376Mpps
Memory and storage memory :512MB, storage :32MB
Management port Console , Type C
Port

4*GPON Port ,4*10/100/1000M Base-T,4*1000M Base-X SFP/4*10GE SFP+

 

weight ≤5kg
fan Fixed fans( three fans )

 

power

AC : 100~240V 47/63Hz ;

DC : 36V~75V ;

Power consumption 65W

Dimensions

(Width * height * depth)

440mm*44mm*260mm

 

Environment temperature

Working Temperature :-10℃~55℃

Storge temperature :-40℃~70℃

environment friendly China ROHS,, EEE

 

environment humidity

Operating humidity: 10%~95% (non-condensing)

Storage humidity: 10%~95% (non-condensing)

 

 

 

PON

Comply with ITU-TG.984/G.988 standard

60KM transmission distance

1:128 Max splitting ratio

Standard OMCI management function

Open to any brand of ONT

ONU batch software upgrade

 

VLAN

Support 4K VLAN

Support VLAN based on port, MAC and protocol

Support dual Tag VLAN, port-based static QINQ and Flexible QINQ

 

 

MAC

16K Mac address

Support static MAC address setting

Support black hole MAC address filtering

Support port MAC address limit

 

ring network protocol

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

Support ERPS Ethernet ring network protection protocol

Support Loopback-detection port loopback detection

 

port control

Support two-way bandwidth control

Support port storm suppression

Support 9K Jumbo ultra-long frame forwarding

 

Port aggregation

Support static link aggregation

Support dynamic LACP

Each aggregation group supports a maximum of 8 ports

Mirroring

Support port mirroring

Support stream mirroring

Features
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA),the bandwidth granularity 64Kbps;
  • Support ONU auto-MAC binding and filtering, support the ONU offline business configuration and automatically configure;
  • Support 4096 VLAN additions, transparent transmission and conversion, support VLAN stacking (QinQ);
  • Support 32K MAC’s line speed learning and aging, support MAC address restriction;
  • Support IEEE 802.1d (STP), 802.1w (RSTP) Spanning Tree Protocol;
  • Support IGMP v1/v2 Snooping and Proxy, support CTC controllable multicast;
  • Support priority queue scheduling, support SP, WRR or SP + WRR scheduling algorithm;
  • Supports port speed, support packet filtering;
  • Support port mirroring and port trunking;
  • Provide logs, alarms and performance statistics;
  • Support WEB Management;
  • Support SNMP v1/v2c network.

 

Certifications

OPTFOCUS supply WEB managed 10g 4 ports GEPON optical line terminal

Factory Profile
OPTFOCUS supply WEB managed 10g 4 ports GEPON optical line terminal
Customers Feedback

OPTFOCUS supply WEB managed 10g 4 ports GEPON optical line terminal

Contact Details
Ross-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619174812450

WhatsApp : +8613724374817