IP40 Protection Industrial PoE Switch 8 X 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports 2x 1000M SFP Port

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-IGSF2T8
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD56 per Unit
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 70000 per Month
Product Name: Ethernet Switch Distance: 20km
LOGO: Customized Connector: SC,LC
MOQ: 1 Model Number: OFS-IGSF2T8
Place Of Origin: China Warranty Time: 1 Year
Brand: OPTFOCUS
High Light:

8 RJ45 Ports Industrial PoE Switch

,

IP40 protection Industrial PoE Switch

,

auto MDI Ethernet PoE switch

Factory OEM/ODM Switch Poe 8 Port Industrial 4 Port Industrial Poe Switch 8 Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
Welcome to contact our sales team and they will offer you a professional introduction about our products!

Product Overview   

The OFS-IGSF2T8 series is an industrial Ethernet switch/media converter independent development by OPTFOCUS,with 8*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports and 2x 1000M SFP port, Users can select different optical modules according to their needs, such as multi-mode dual fiber and single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber, etc. It uses the latest IC in the United States, with stable performance, high quality and high cost performance. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective and stable communication network. Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

  • 8 Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 with Auto Uplink , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
  • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Supports Relay output for power failure
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs.
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
  • -45ˇ-85ˇ operating temperature range

 

  

 

 

IP40 Protection Industrial PoE Switch 8 X 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports 2x 1000M SFP Port 0

Packaging & Shipping

 23

 

Company Information

 

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years' experience in global sales and services. Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator. OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 Square meter, and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Advantage of our company :

1 National High-tech enterprise certification;

2 Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;

3 Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;

4 Strict quality management system;

5 Professional One stop supply & service;

6 OEM&ODM available;

7 Reliable and Timely customer services;

 

company profile

FAQ:

1. who are we?
We are a 12 years manufacturer specialize in fiber optic communication equipment



2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;



3.what can you buy from us?
Switch,GPON ONU,EPON ONU



4. How many days can shipment after ordered?

According to the quantity you order, we will reply you the shipment day


5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,EXW,FCA;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese or customize

 

Contact Details
Michael-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8617700784190

WhatsApp : +8613724374817