ZTE Chipset 1GE 1FE WiFi XPON ONU EPON GPON ONT

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China 
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS/ OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OFSX622-W
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Packaging Details: standard PE bag and carton 
Delivery Time: 5-15 working days 
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per month
Product Name:: 1GE+1FE+WiFi XPON ONU Gpon Ont Wifi Onu ZTE Chipset Model Number: OFSX622-W
Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm Up-link Interface: 1 XPON Interface
Down-link Data Interface:: 1*10/100Mbps And 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet Interface, RJ4 Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Connector (SC / APC Optional)
Indicator: 6 LED Lights Power Supply:: DC 12V 1A
Power:: ≤7W Operating Temperat: -5~+55℃
High Light:

XPON ONU EPON GPON ONT

,

1FE EPON GPON ONT

,

Gpon Wifi Onu ZTE Chipset

Gpon Ont Wifi Onu Dual Model Fiber Optic Equipment ZTE Chipset 1GE+1FE+WiFi XPON ONU EPON GPON ONTT

 

Gpon Ont Wifi Onu Dual Model Fiber Optic  Equipment ZTE Chipset 1GE+1FE+WiFi XPON ONU  EPON GPON ONT

Product Description:

 

OFSX622-W XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON..

 

Main Features:

l Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l Completely compatible with GPONinternational standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

l Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

l Support triple churning encryption request

l Support DBA reporting mechanism request

l Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

l Support the remote upgrade and download

l Support status detection and fault report

l Support to save configured parameters if power down

l Support to configure the work mode at the user port

l Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

l Support data encryption and decryption

l Support access authentication based on serial number

l Support access authentication based on MAC address

l Support 802.1Q VLAN

l Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

l Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

lSupport IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

l Support to restore the factory settings

l Support the remote reset and reboot

l Support dying gasp outage alarm

l Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

 

 

Detail Images:

 

 

Specifications:

 

Basic Characteristics:

 

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 6 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1A
Power ≤7W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.35Kg(mainframe)

 

 

 

WIFI characteristics:

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 6 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1A
Power ≤7W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.35Kg(mainframe)

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Solution:

 

 

 

You May Also Want to See :

Hot Selling XPON Models

 

View of the Company:

 

 

 

 

Certifications:

 

 

Exhibitions:

 

 

 

Review from our customers:

 

 

 

FAQ:

 

1.What is your MOQ, Can I have a small sample order?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality.

2. What is your payment terms?

Trade assurance ,T/T, West Union or Cash.

3. What is your warranty time

We promise 2 years’ warranty for all products shipped from us.

4. What is the lead time?

For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after PO. For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative.

5. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817