Wifi USB VOIP WDM CATV EPON ONU Plastic Gpon Olt Ont Onu

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFSE624-CVWU
Minimum Order Quantity: 2
Price: 45.23 USD per Unit
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 70000 per Month
Wavelength: T1550/R1310 Distance: 20km
Material: Plastic LOGO: Customized
Connector: SC,LC MOQ: 2
Model Number: OFSE624-CVWU Place Of Origin: China
Warranty Time: 1 Year
High Light:

USB VOIP EPON ONU

,

CATV EPON ONU

,

Gpon Olt Ont Onu

Factory Price OEM ODM Wifi USB VOIP WDM CATV EPON ONU Gpon Onu 8 Port Gpon Olt

Product Description
OFSE624-CVWU is EPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. Equipment technical performance meets the IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 standards.
 
Features:

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 EPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490/1550nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 3*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 10 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1.5A
Power ≤10W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 5~95%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 188*125*35mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.5Kg(mainframe)
Tech features description
antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate 300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methods

WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI

 

Tech features description
antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate 300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methods WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI

Wifi USB VOIP WDM CATV EPON ONU Plastic Gpon Olt Ont Onu 0

Tech features description
Optical wavelength 1540~1560nm
Optical input range 0~-15 DBm
Optical return loss ≥45 DB
Bandwidth 45~1000 MHz
Flatness 士 1 DB
RF output level ≥72 dBuv
AGC control range 0~-14 DBm
RF Output return loss ≥14 DB
Output impedance 75Ω
CNR ≥50 DB
CTB ≥60 DB
CSO ≥60 DB


Wifi USB VOIP WDM CATV EPON ONU Plastic Gpon Olt Ont Onu 1
Applications

 
Welcome to contact our sales team and they will offer you a professional introduction about our products!
 
Wifi USB VOIP WDM CATV EPON ONU Plastic Gpon Olt Ont Onu 2
 
FAQ:

1. who are we?
We are a 12 years manufacturer specialize in fiber optic communication equipment



2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;



3.what can you buy from us?
Switch,GPON ONU,EPON ONU



4. How many days can shipment after ordered?

According to the quantity you order, we will reply you the shipment day


5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,EXW,FCA;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese or customize

 

Contact Details
Michael-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8617700784190

WhatsApp : +8613724374817