White EPON GEPON Gpon Olt Device 1GE 1FE CATV WIFI Dual Mode SC/APC Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX622-CW
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Product Name: Dual Mode XPON CATV ONU Fiber Connector: SC/APC Connector
Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃
Storage Temp.: -30~+70℃ DC Supply Interface:: 12V 0.5A
Color: White Services: OEM&ODM
Weight: 0.45kg Box Size: 20*14.5*7.8CM
Proudct: 167*119*32mm Packing: 20PCS/CTN
High Light:

epon onu

,

epon gpon

1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI RF Dual mode SC/APC Connector BOSA XPON ONT ONT

 

 

1GE+1FE Etheernet ports with WiFI WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH Solution

OFSX622-CW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Tehnical specification

Tech parameters description
Up-link interface 1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC
Optical power
:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism
Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 8 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1A
Power ≤7W
Operating temperature -5~+55
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70
Dimension(MM) 167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.6Kg(mainframe)
WIFI Characteristic
Tech features description
antenna 2T2R Mode
5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G
rate 300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methods WFA WPA WPA2 WAPI
CATV Technical features
Tech features description
Optical wavelength 1540~1560nm
Optical input range 0~-15 DBm
Optical return loss ≥45 DB
Bandwidth 45~1000 MHz
Flatness +- 1 DB
RF output level ≥72 dBuv
AGC control range 0~-14 DBm
RF Output return loss ≥14 DB
Output impedance 75Ω
CNR ≥50 DB
CTB ≥60 DB
CSO ≥60 DB

 


 

Solution

White EPON GEPON Gpon Olt Device 1GE 1FE CATV WIFI Dual Mode SC/APC Connector 0

 

 

White EPON GEPON Gpon Olt Device 1GE 1FE CATV WIFI Dual Mode SC/APC Connector 1

White EPON GEPON Gpon Olt Device 1GE 1FE CATV WIFI Dual Mode SC/APC Connector 2

 

Packing:

Neatural packing:

0.5KG/PCS, 24PCS/ CTN, 48 * 43 * 38CM, 12KG/ CTN

 

White EPON GEPON Gpon Olt Device 1GE 1FE CATV WIFI Dual Mode SC/APC Connector 3

Related products

White EPON GEPON Gpon Olt Device 1GE 1FE CATV WIFI Dual Mode SC/APC Connector 4

 

Payment Way:

 

 

 

Payment and Shipment

 

 

Certification

certification-1

 

Company Information

 

company

 

Products Test Machine

White EPON GEPON Gpon Olt Device 1GE 1FE CATV WIFI Dual Mode SC/APC Connector 8

 

Exhibition picture

White EPON GEPON Gpon Olt Device 1GE 1FE CATV WIFI Dual Mode SC/APC Connector 9

White EPON GEPON Gpon Olt Device 1GE 1FE CATV WIFI Dual Mode SC/APC Connector 10

Fiber optic equipment 1GE+1FE+WIFI GPON EPON XPON wifi ONU for wifi telecommunication and compatible EG8247H

 

 

 

Contact us

My contact as the below

Skype: optfocus@outlook.com

Email: ftth@optfocus.com

Tel: +86 181 2649 4186

Best Regards,

Ms. Queenty

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817