SFU HGU 1ge Zte F601 EPON GPON ONU 20km Olt Huawei Gpon Olt ISO9001

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFSG511
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
Price: 4-10 USD/UNIT
Delivery Time: 10 DAYS
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 PCS PER MONTH
Packing: 64PCS/CTN, 16.5kg/CTN, 48*43*37.5cm/CTN Uplink: 1*Pon Interface
Downstream LAN Interface: 1*10/100/1000m Auto-Negotiation Ethernet Interface Compatible: Huawei, Zte, Fiberhome And So On
Operating Temperature: -5~+55 C Transmission Distance: 20km From Olt
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
High Light:

SFU HGU EPON GPON ONU

,

Zte F601 EPON GPON ONU

,

20km Olt Huawei Gpon Olt

12 years factory supply 1ge SFU EPON GPON ONU

 

OFSG511

1GE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

OFSG/E511 is GPON ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.

Definition of indicator LED

l Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

l Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

l Support DBA reporting mechanism request

l Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

l Support the remote upgrade and download

l Support to save configured parameters if power down

l Support to configure the work mode at the user port

l Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

l Support access authentication based on serial number

l Support access authentication based on MAC address

l Support 802.1Q VLAN

l Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

l Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

l Support to restore the factory settings

l Support the remote reset and reboot

l Support dying gasp outage alarm

l Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Basic Characteristics

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm

safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 4 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55ºC
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70ºC
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.24Kg(mainframe)

Contact Details
Mason-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619925407817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817