SC/UPC Connector GPON OLT ONU EPON GEPON XPON BOSA White Color 1GE 1FE WIFI

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX622-W
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 16~20/ piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Product Name: Dual Mode Wifi XPON ONU Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Connector
Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃ Storage Temp.: -30~+70℃
DC Supply Interface:: 12V 0.5A Box Size: 20*14.5*7.8CM
Proudct: 167*119*32mm Packing: 20PCS/CTN
High Light:

epon onu

,

epon gpon

1GE+1FE+WIFI Dual Mode XPON ONT FTTH equipment

 

 

 

1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with WiFI WDM XPON ONU for FTTH Solution

OFSX622-W XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Tehnical specification

 

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

 Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 6 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1A
Power ≤7W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 5~95%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.35Kg(mainframe)

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

SC/UPC Connector GPON OLT ONU EPON GEPON XPON BOSA White Color 1GE 1FE WIFI 0

 

 

Solution

SC/UPC Connector GPON OLT ONU EPON GEPON XPON BOSA White Color 1GE 1FE WIFI 1

 

 

 

Packing:

Neatural packing:

0.5KG/PCS, 24PCS/ CTN, 48 * 43 * 38CM, 12KG/ CTN

 

SC/UPC Connector GPON OLT ONU EPON GEPON XPON BOSA White Color 1GE 1FE WIFI 2

 

Related products

SC/UPC Connector GPON OLT ONU EPON GEPON XPON BOSA White Color 1GE 1FE WIFI 3

 

Payment Way:

 

 

 

Payment and Shipment

 

 

Certification

SC/UPC Connector GPON OLT ONU EPON GEPON XPON BOSA White Color 1GE 1FE WIFI 5

 

Company Information

 

SC/UPC Connector GPON OLT ONU EPON GEPON XPON BOSA White Color 1GE 1FE WIFI 6

 

Products Test Machine

SC/UPC Connector GPON OLT ONU EPON GEPON XPON BOSA White Color 1GE 1FE WIFI 7

 

Exhibition picture

SC/UPC Connector GPON OLT ONU EPON GEPON XPON BOSA White Color 1GE 1FE WIFI 8

 

EPON GEPON XPON BOSA White color 1GE+1FE+WIFI dual mode Fiber to the hoe ftth ont equipment

 

 

 

Contact us

My contact as the below

Skype: optfocus@outlook.com

Email: ftth@optfocus.com

Tel: +86 181 2649 4186

Best Regards,

Ms. Queenty

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817