SC Connector Gpon Olt Device EPON 1GE ONU SFF SFP SC Compatible To Huawei 2.5W

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC, ANATEL
Model Number: OFSE611F
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: USD 85/ carton EXW CHINA
Packaging Details: 10*35*30cm carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, paypal, alibaba trade assurance, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs/month
Mode: Bridge And Router Connector: SC
Sensitivity: -4 To -26dbm Downstream LAN: 1*10/100/1000mbps Auto Adaptive Ethernet Interfaces, Full Duplex/half Duplex, RJ45 Connector
OPEN WRT: YES DHCP: YES
PPPOE: YES IPV6: YES
High Light:

gpon onu

,

epon gpon

Notification:

About purchasing and shipping:

  1. Products are in stock. Contact us and you will buy and ship directly.
  2. Shipping cost is depend on address and nation. Please contact us to check the further cost.
  3. Every carton includes 10 pcs of ONU device. Purchase order started with one carton.
  4. Shipping is clearly through express. There will be a little bit delay of status updating. Please be patient. Deliver time is about 5-10 workdays.
  5. Please do your best to cooperate with express company to do custom clearance. If it result in any delay or return back, seller do not take any responsiblity.

About competibility:

  1. This is EPON ONU/ONT which means it only fit with EPON OLT. Be aware before you buy it.
  2. Some OLT appears propriatary protocol. that result in incompatible to ONU. (If you need sample, if you need a whole set of OLT device, chat with us)

About products and service:

  1. Products support both bridge and router.
  2. this products is 'OPTFOCUS' branded. (contact us if you need blank)
  3. Connector: SC/UPC
  4. For this model, we have two kind of design, BOSA & SFF. This one is made by SFF module which is a refurbished optical transceiver. It is cheaper and covered by warranty. ( Chat with us, if you need BOSA)
  5. Power adaptor originally: European standard. (Two round plug). if you need any other standards please note when you place the order.
  6. Warranty: 1 year. If any problem appears during 1 year, send it back and we will repair it for you.

Specification:

 

Technical items Description
Optical property

Upstream PON

interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,

symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical output power -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity <-26dBm
Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interface SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN

interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,

Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Layer 2/3 switch Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU
IEEE 802.3X flow control
Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port
Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream

and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management

maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM
WEB,CLI
Upgrade software remotely
Hardware information
Indicators

4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1

Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Chipset zte chipset
Power switch 1
Power consumption ≤2.5W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 83mm*83mm*25mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.24Kg
 
 
Certifications:
SC Connector Gpon Olt Device EPON 1GE ONU SFF SFP SC Compatible To Huawei 2.5W 0
 

Contact Details
Mason-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619925407817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817