ONU EPON 1GE ONT single port ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSE611F
Minimum Order Quantity: 500pcs
Price: USD 7.3
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box; 80pcs/carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per week
Keyword: ONU Spec: 1GE EPON
Ethernet: Gigbite Power: DC12V
Wavelength: Tx1310nm Rx1550nm Distance: 20KM
Dimension: 85*85*29mm Weight: 0.25KG
High Light:

Wifi Router Gpon Epon Onu

,

1GE ONT ONU EPON

,

Wifi WDM CATV XPON ONU

   OFSE611F is a mini EPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.and it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).

 

ONU EPON 1GE ONT single port ONU 0

 

Technical items Description
Optical property

Upstream PON

interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,

symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical output power -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity <-26dBm
Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interface SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN

interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,

Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Layer 2/3 switch Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN
  Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU
  IEEE 802.3X flow control
  Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port
Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream

and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management

maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM
  WEB,CLI
  Upgrade software remotely
Hardware information
Indicators

4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1

Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Chipset zte chipset
Power switch 1
Power consumption ≤2.5W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 83mm*83mm*25mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.24Kg
 

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817