LC Connector LSZH 10 20 100M Ftta Cpri Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Neutral
Certification: CE
Model Number: CPRI
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
Price: USD 0.1~3/PIECE
Packaging Details: Factory standard package
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Application: For Connection Between Distribution Box And RRH Connector Type: LC
Cable Material: LSZH Storage Temperature: -20~+70℃
Endurance: 500 Matings Humidity: +40°C At 93%, 96h Duratio
High Light:

100M Ftta Cpri Patch Cord

,

LSZH Ftta Cpri Patch Cord

,

LC Connector Cpri Patch Cable

ftta cpri patch cord 10 20 100 meter available
LC Connector LSZH 10 20 100M Ftta Cpri Patch Cord 0
 
Application
1. Multi-purpose Outdoor.
2. For connection between distribution box and RRH.
3. Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications.
 
Features
1. Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion.
2. Low insertion loss and added loss.
3. Height of attenuation.
4. Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties.
5. End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.
6. The material in the jumpel cable are all-weather and UV-resistant.
7. Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.
8. RoHS and REACH materials compliant.
LC Connector LSZH 10 20 100M Ftta Cpri Patch Cord 1
PRODUCT PARAMETERS

TypeSM-UPCSM-APCMM-UPC
TypicalMAXTypicalMAXTypicalMAX
Insertion loss≤0.1≤0.3dB≤0.15≤0.3dB≤0.05≤0.3dB
Return loss≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB
Durability500 mating cycles
Working temperature-40 to + 85℃

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Connector Types

TypeReferenceNote

LC

IEC 61754-20

Single mode duplex

APC: Green connectors , Green boots UPC: Blue connectors , White boots
Multimode duplexUPC: Grey Connectors , White boots

 
Dimensional Diagrams
CPRI LC Outddoor cable Assemblies
LC Connector LSZH 10 20 100M Ftta Cpri Patch Cord 2
 
Patch cord versions

Jumper tolerance requirement
Overall length (L) (M)length of tolerance(CM)
0<L≤20+10/-0
20<L≤40+15/-0
L>40+0.5%L/-0

 
Optical Characteristics
 

 

Item

Parameter

 

Reference

Single modeMultimode
Insertion lossTypical value≤0.15dB;Maximum≤0.30Typical value≤0.15dB;Maximum≤0.30IEC 61300-3-34

 

Return loss

≥ 60dB (APC);

≥ 50dB (UPC)

 

≥30dB (UPC)

 

IEC 61300-3-6

 
Mechanical Characteristics
 

TestConditionsReference
Endurance500 matingsIEC 61300-2-2
VibrationFrequency: 10 to 55Hz, Amplitude: 0.75mmIEC 61300-2-1
Cable retention400N (main cable); 50N (ranch part)IEC 61300-2-4
Strength of coupling mechanism80N for 2 to 3mm cableIEC 61300-2-6
Cable torsion15N for 2 to 3mm cableIEC 61300-2-5
Fall10 drops, 1m drop heightIEC 61300-2-12
Static lateral load1N for 1h (main cable); 0.2N for 5min (ranch part)IEC 61300-2-42
Cold-25°C, 96h durationIEC 61300-2-17
Dry heat+70°C, 96h durationIEC 61300-2-18
Change of temperature-25°C to +70°C, 12 cyclesIEC 61300-2-22
Humidity+40°C at 93%, 96h durationIEC 61300-2-19

 
 About Us
Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services.
Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.
OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.
Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.
LC Connector LSZH 10 20 100M Ftta Cpri Patch Cord 3
Advantage of our company :
① National High-tech enterprise certification;
② Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;
③ Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;
④ Strict quality management system;
⑤ Professional One stop supply & service;
⑥ OEM&ODM available;
⑦ Reliable and Timely customer services;
 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817