GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSG511
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 7.5~9 / piece
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX, 64PCS/CTN
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs / month
Product Name: GPON ONU Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Connector
Storage Temp.: -30~+70℃ Weight: 0.25kg
Serivices: OEM&ODM Power Supply: US,AU,UK,EU
Wavelength: Rx 1490nm,Tx 1310nm Color: White
Pon Port: 1*SC
High Light:

Wifi Router Gpon Epon Onu

,

1GE ONT ONU EPON

,

Wifi WDM CATV XPON ONU

8/16 Ports Gpon Olt Optical Line Terminal Equipment Gpon Onu Device Comaptible Huawei5608t Gpon Technolgoy

 

1GE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for FTTH solution

OFSG511 is GPON ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.

 

 

Technical Specification

Tech parameters description
Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.2Kg(mainframe)
Packing:

Netural packing

1PCS/BOX 0.25KG / 14*10*6.5cm

16.5KG / 64PCS/CNT / 48*43*37.5cm

Power adptor EU supply. (special requirements, please contact)
MOQ No MOQ
Warranty 1year
OEM&ODM YES (Products and Packing)
Free of brand 500piece

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LED Information

Symbol Color meaning
PWR Green ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON Green ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering
OFF:ONU ports link link faulty
LAN Green ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
LOS Red Flicker: fail to connect with PON port
OFF: detected fiber to input

 

 

Quick view

 

About competibility:

1) This is GPON ONU/ONT which means it fit with GPON OLT.
2) Some OLT appears propriatary protocol. that result in incompatible to ONU. (If you need sample or whole set of equipment, please chat with us about the solutions.)


About products and service:

1) Products support both bridge and router.
2) This products is NO branded. If need brand, please chat with us, we support OEM & ODM services
3) Connector: SC/UPC, if need SC/APC, please contact us, we also support.
4) For this model, It's BOSA type. This one is made of BOSA solution
5) Power adaptor originally: EU. Standard (Two round plug). if you need any other standards please note us when you place the order, we will suppy accordingly.
6) Warranty: 1 year.

 

Notification:
About purchasing and shipping:

1) Products are in stock. Contact us and you will buy and ship directly.
2) Shipping cost is depend on address and nation. Please contact us to check the further cost.
3) Every carton includes 64 pcs of ONU device (Neutral type). Purchase order started with one carton.
4) Shipping is clearly through express. There will be a little bit delay of status updating. Please be patient. Deliver time is about 5-10 workdays.
5) Please do your best to cooperate with express company to do custom clearance. If it result in any delay or return back, seller do not take any responsiblity.

 

 

Order Information

Product Model Product description
OFSX611/E611/G611/OFSE611F 1GE , 12V Power supply
OFSE622-W/G622-W/X622-W 1GE+1FE+WIFI EPON/GPON/XPON, 12V Power supply
OFSE622-CW/G622-CW/X6220CW 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI EPON/GPON/XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE622-CVW/G622-CVW/X622-CVW 1GE+1FE+Voice+CATV+WIFI EPON/GPON/XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-VW/G622-VW/X622-VW 1GE+1FE+Voice+WIFI EPON/GPON/XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply

 


Products details

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 0

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 1

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 2

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 3

 

Product Feature

 

 

Related products

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 4

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 5

 

Solution

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 6

 

 

 

 

 

Payment Way:

 

 

 

Payment and Shipment

 

 

Certification

certification-1

 

Company Information

 

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 9

 

Products Test Machine

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 10

 

Exhibition picture

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 11

GPON OLT device 8 port equipments optical network unit ftth solution 1GE 2.5G GPON ONU ONT factory supply 12

 

 

 

 

Contact us

My contact as the below

Skype: optfocus@outlook.com

Email: ftth@optfocus.com

Tel: +86 181 2649 4186

Best Regards,

Ms. Queenty

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

( foucs on telecommunication solutions )

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817