FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment Huawei HG8310M GPON OLT ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX611
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 8~12 / piece
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX, 80PCS/CTN
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs / month
Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Connector Storage Temp.: -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM): 85*85*28 Weight: 0.2kg
Serivices: OEM&ODM Wavelength: Rx 1490nm,Tx 1310nm
Dc Power Supply: +12V,0.5A Warranty: 1 Year
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: CATV WIFI Fiberhome GPON ONU GEPON Modem PON Router 1GE GPON ONU
High Light:

epon onu

,

epon gpon

FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment OLT GEPON Mini Huawei HG8310M 1GE port GPON ONT ONU Modem

 

1GE Ethernet ports XPON ONU for FTTH solution

OFSX611 XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. it can be used as GPON or EPON. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. 

 

 

 

Quick view

Notification:


About purchasing and shipping:

1) Products are in stock. Contact us and you will buy and ship directly.
2) Shipping cost is depend on address and nation. Please contact us to check the further cost.
3) Every carton includes 80 pcs of ONU device (Neutral type). Purchase order started with one carton.
4) Shipping is clearly through express. There will be a little bit delay of status updating. Please be patient. Deliver time is about 5-10 workdays.
5) Please do your best to cooperate with express company to do custom clearance. If it result in any delay or return back, seller do not take any responsiblity.


About competibility:

1) This is XPON ONU/ONT which means it fit with EPON/GPON OLT.
2) Some OLT appears propriatary protocol. that result in incompatible to ONU. (If you need sample or whole set of equipment, please chat with us about the solutions.)


About products and service:

1) Products support both bridge and router.
2) This products is NO branded. If need brand, please chat with us, we support OEM & ODM services
3) Connector: SC/UPC, if need SC/APC, please contact us, we also support.
4) For this model, we have two kind of design, BOSA & SFF. This one is made of BOSA solution ( Chat with us, if you need SFF)
5) Power adaptor originally: EU.Standard (Two round plug). if you need any other standards please note us when you place the order, we will suppy accordingly.
6) Warranty: 1 year.

 

Packing:

Netural packing 1PCS/BOX 0.2KG / 19*11*4cm
15.6KG / 80PCS/CNT / 48*43*37.5cm
Optfocus packing 1PCS/BOX 0.2KG / 12.5*9.7*6cm
18.6KG / 90PCS/CNT / 48*43*37.5cm
Without packing 1PCS/BOX 0.2KG / 8.5*8.5*2.8cm
13.4KG / 150PCS/CNT / 48*43*37.5cm

FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment Huawei HG8310M GPON OLT ONU 0

 

 

Order Information

Product Model Product description
OFSX611 1GE XPON (dual mode), 12V Power supply
OFSE611 1GE EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE611F 1GE EPON, SFU Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG611 1GE GPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE622-W 1GE+1FE+WIFI EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE622-VW 1GE+1FE+Voice+WIFI EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE622-CW 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSE622-CVW 1GE+1FE+Voice+CATV+WIFI EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-W 1GE+1FE+WIFI GPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-VW 1GE+1FE+Voice+WIFI EPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-CW 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI GPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-CVW 1GE+1FE+Voice+CATV+WIFI GPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSG622-W 1GE+1FE+WIFI XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSX622-VW 1GE+1FE+Voice+WIFI XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSX622-CW 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply
OFSX622-CVW 1GE+1FE+Voice+CATV+WIFI XPON, BOSA Type, 12V Power supply

 

 

Technical Specification

Up-link interface : 1 EPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate

Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm

Sensitivity:-27 dBm

safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm

Fiber connector : SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)

Down-link data interface: 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED: 4 pcs

DC supply interface: input+12V 0.5A

Power: ≤5W

Operating temperature: -5~+55℃

Humidity: 5~95%(non-condensation)

Storage temperature: -30~+70℃

Dimension(MM): 85*85*28mm(mainframe)

 

Product Feature

 

LED Information

Symbol Color  meaning
PWR Green  ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON Green  ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering
 OFF:ONU ports link link faulty
LAN Green  ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
LOS Red  Flicker: fail to connect with PON port
 OFF: detected fiber to input

 

 

 

Related products

FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment Huawei HG8310M GPON OLT ONU 1

FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment Huawei HG8310M GPON OLT ONU 2

 

Solution

FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment Huawei HG8310M GPON OLT ONU 3

 

 

 

 

 

Payment Way:

 

 

 

Payment and Shipment

 

 

Certification

certification-1

 

Company Information

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment Huawei HG8310M GPON OLT ONU 6

 

Products Test Machine

FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment Huawei HG8310M GPON OLT ONU 7

 

Exhibition picture

FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment Huawei HG8310M GPON OLT ONU 8

FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment Huawei HG8310M GPON OLT ONU 9

 

 

 

 

Contact us

My contact as the below

Skype: optfocus@outlook.com

Email: ftth@optfocus.com

Tel: +86 181 2649 4186

Best Regards,

Ms. Queenty

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

( foucs on telecommunication solutions )

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817