FTTH 2 LAN ports 1GE 1FE RF output wifi router gpon epon onu

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFSX622-CW
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: USD 25~28 / piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm, RX 1490nm Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Or SC/APC
DC Supply Interface: Input+12V 1A Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃
Dimension(MM): 167*119*32mm (mainframe) Weight: 0.6Kg (mainframe)
High Light:

Wifi Router Gpon Epon Onu

,

1GE ONT ONU EPON

,

Wifi WDM CATV XPON ONU

FTTH 2 LAN ports 1GE 1FE RF output wifi router gpon epon onu

 

OFSX622-CW
1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH solution

 

FTTH 2 LAN ports 1GE 1FE RF output wifi router gpon epon onu 0


Description:
OFSX622-CW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Basic Characteristics

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 7 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1A
Power ≤8W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.6Kg(mainframe)

 

Definition of indicator LED

symbol color meaning
PWR green ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN green ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
WIFI green ON: WIFI is running OFF:WIFI startup fail
LOS red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

TEL green ON: Register success
OFF:Register fail
CATV Green Input optical power:0~ -15DBm
Red Input optical power:≥0DBm,or -15DBm≥

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Solutions

FTTH 2 LAN ports 1GE 1FE RF output wifi router gpon epon onu 1

 

We deal business in fiber optic equipment, our main products cover in EPON/GPON/XPON ONU, OLT, SFP Module, Fiber Switch, FTTH box, fiber patch cord, pigtails and so on. If you have any inquiry about these products, please don't hesitate to contact us. We shall be pleasured to service you to do win-win business.

 

Facebook: dora.fang.121

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817