Fiber Optical Network 1ge 1fe Catv Wifi Xpon Onu With RTL Chip

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFSX622-CVW
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: USD 25.5~29 / piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490/1550nm Down-link Data Interface: 1*10/100Mbps And 1*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation Ethernet Interface, RJ45 Interface
DC Supply Interface: Input+12V 1A Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃
Dimension: 167*119*32mm Keywords: CATV ONU
High Light:

Catv Wifi Xpon Onu

,

1fe Wifi Xpon Onu

,

RTL Fiber Optical Network ONU

Fiber Optical Network Application 1ge+1fe+1pots Catv Wifi Xpon Onu With RTL Chip


Description:

 

1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH solution
OFSX622-CVW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU -T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Basic Characteristics

 

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490/1550nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 8 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1A
Power ≤8W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.6Kg(mainframe)

 

VOIP Technical feature

 

Tech features description
Voltage and Current Monitoring The XPON ONU continuously monitors the TIP, RING, and battery voltages and currents via an on-chip Monitor ADC
Power Monitoring and Power Fault Detection

The XPON ONU monitoring functions are used to continuously protect against excessive power conditions

Thermal Overload Shutdown If the die temperature exceeds the maximum junction temperature threshold, the device will shut itself down

 

 

 

 

 

 

WIFI characteristics

 

Tech features description
antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate 300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methods WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI

 

CATV Technical features

 

Tech features description
Optical wavelength 1540~1560nm
Optical input range 0~-15 DBm
Optical return loss ≥45 DB
Bandwidth 45~1000 MHz
Flatness 士 1 DB
RF output level ≥72 dBuv
AGC control range 0~-14 DBm
RF Output return loss ≥14 DB
Output impedance 75Ω
CNR ≥50 DB
CTB ≥60 DB
CSO ≥60 DB

 

 

Related products

 

Fiber Optical Network 1ge 1fe Catv Wifi Xpon Onu With RTL Chip 0

 

We deal business in fiber optic equipment, our main products cover in EPON/GPON/XPON ONU, OLT, SFP Module, Fiber Switch, FTTH box, fiber patch cord, pigtails and so on. If you have any inquiry about these products, please don't hesitate to contact us. We shall be pleasured to service you to do win-win business.

 

Facebook: dora.fang.121

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817