BOSA Type ZTE Chipset 1GE GPON ONU White Color Gig Ethernet ONU

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFSG511
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ 500 pcs
Price: 7.5 USD per unit
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7-20 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs per month
Keyword: 1GE GPON ONU ZTE Description: 1GE GPON ONU ZTE Chipset SFU
Chipset: ZTE PON: GPON
Connector: SC/UPC Power Supply: DC 12V
Color: White/OEM Wavelength: Tx1310nm Rx1490nm
Working Temp: 0 - 55 Deg NetWeight: 0.25KG
High Light:

BOSA Type 1GE GPON ONU

,

ZTE Chipset 1GE GPON ONU

,

White Color Gig Ethernet ONU

1GE GPON ONU BOSA type ZTE chipset fast shipping

 

OFSG511 is GPON ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.

 

Basic Characteristics

 

Tech parameters description
Up-link interface 1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate Fiber type:SC/UPC Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism
Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
ndicator LED 4 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 5~95%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 125*103*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 125*103*28mm(mainframe)

 

 

Features

 

⚫ Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

⚫ Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

⚫ Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

⚫ Support DBA reporting mechanism request

⚫ Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

⚫ Support the remote upgrade and download

⚫ Support to save configured parameters if power down

⚫ Support to configure the work mode at the user port

⚫ Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

⚫ Support access authentication based on serial number

⚫ Support access authentication based on MAC address

⚫ Support 802.1Q VLAN

⚫ Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

⚫ Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

⚫ Support to restore the factory settings

⚫ Support the remote reset and reboot

⚫ Support dying gasp outage alarm

⚫ Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Package

 

 

Company Profile

 

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 11 years’ experience in global sales and services.

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

 

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.

BOSA Type ZTE Chipset 1GE GPON ONU White Color Gig Ethernet ONU 0BOSA Type ZTE Chipset 1GE GPON ONU White Color Gig Ethernet ONU 1

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817