Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: Bidi SM 1315 20km SC 10/100/1000M
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 piece
Price: USD 19.9 1piece
Packaging Details: Box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-14 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 piece a month
Feature: High Efficiency Fiber Type: SM MM
Material: Mental Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Mode: Single Mode DDM Function: Yes
Connector Type: SC Keywords: Media Converter
High Light:

SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter

,

WDM SM Fiber Media Converter

,

Bidi 20km Sfp Fiber Transceiver

Quick Details
Model Number:
OFS-DS-20C
Type:
FTTx Solutions
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OPTFOCUS/ OEM
Use:
Household business
Warranty Time:
1 year
Product name:
Fast Ethernet 10Base2 to 10BaseT Media Converter
Data transmission distance:
20KM
Ports:
2 Port 10/100Mbps , 1 port 100Mbps
Indicator:
LED light
Network Protocols:
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i
Installation:
DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional
Max power:
3 W
Dimensions:
94.5 * 70 * 26 mm
Operation temperature:
0 ~ +55℃
Keywords:
Fast Ethernet 10Base2 to 10BaseT Media Converter
Supply Ability
Supply Ability
5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton.
Port
SHENZHEN,GUANGZHOU,HONGKONG
Picture Example:
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated
 
Product Descriptions
Brand New Single Mode Dual Fibers 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter

Product Preview::
OFS-DS=20C Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link.The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.OPTFOCUS Series Converters could be used alone. The converters can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the OPTFODUS Media Converter Chassis, OFS-RACK-14. As the other OPTOFUS OFS-Series media converters, they're hot swappable in MC-Chassis
Main Features
1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps
10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation auto-MDI-MDI-X Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex Supporting 1480 bytes packet Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber Data Transfer Rate: - TP: 10/100Mbps - FX: 100Mbps Duplex mode support: - Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP) LED indicators: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act,TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act Supports link fault pass through function Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users
Details Images
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 2
Technical Parameters
Product Name
10/100M Media Converter
Product Model
OFSDS-20C
onnector
Fiber: 1* 100Mbps Connector
RJ45: 1*10/100Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X
Network Media
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media
Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 120km)
Forwarding Mode
Store-and-Forward
Forwarding Rate:
1488000pps/port
Operating standard
EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x
Power
external
Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default).
or Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A .(Optional)
 
USB power supply(Optional).
Power consumption
2.5W
LED
Power, Link/Act, TX 100,TX,FDX, Link/Act.
Working Environment
Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;
Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Other Specifications :
Installation
DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List
1× Media Converter
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF
100,000 hours
Weight & Size
Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 94.5*70*26mm
Packing size(L×W×H):215*138*56mm
Warranty
1-year
DIP Switch:
SW1
ON
Enable LFP
OFF
Disable LFP
SW2
ON
Cut-through
OFF
Store-and-Forward
SW3
OFF
No function
SW4
OFF
No function
.Chassis Dimension
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 3
Solutions:
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 4
Power Supply Adapter Standard
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 5
Product packaging
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 6
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 7
View of the Company
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 8
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 9
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 10
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 11
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 12
Exhibition
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 13
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 14
Customer Feedback
Bidi 20km SC Gpon Fiber Media Converter WDM SM 1310nm 1550nm 15
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, started our business in 2009,we are selling our products to South America(30.00%),Southeast Asia(35.00%),Domestic Market(7.00%),North America(9.00%),Europe(5.00%),,Western Europe(11.00%),Mid East(3.00%).

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Switch,GPON ONU,EPON ONU

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Pls check our company's advantages on the above , section"Why choose us"/

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,CIP,FCA;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Russian

Contact Details
Ross-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619174812450

WhatsApp : +8613724374817