7W 20Gbps 20km L2 Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 1 SFP 10/100/1000Mbps

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-GSF1T8AB-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
Price: 20-40 USD/UNIT
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 DAYS
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 PCS PER MONTH
Use:: Fiber Optic Network Connector:: 8-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps Fiber Slot
Fiber Media:: Multi-mode:550M- 2KM Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km Packet Forwarding Rate:: 1488000pps/port
Bandwidth:: 20Gbps Keywords:: Fiber Switch
High Light:

20km L2 Fiber Optic Switch

,

20Gbps Fiber Optic Switch

,

7W Ethernet Fiber Switch

Product Description

OFS-GSF1T8AB-20―Fiber Switch

OFS-GSF1T8AB-20 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.
OFS-GSF1T8AB-20 is high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data
transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.
 
Specification
Product Name
8-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps Fiber Slot
Product Model
OFS-GSF1T8AB-20
Network Protocols
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x
Fiber port
LC,SC,ST,FC Optional
Network Media
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media
Multi-mode:550M- 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120KM
Performance Specification
Bandwidth:20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K
Forwarding Mode
Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators
Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP 1000(1-8);
TP Link/Act(1-8)
Power Supply
Input: AC100 ~ 250V,
Output:DC12~15V.
Max power
7W
Environment temperature
0 ~ +55℃
Humidity
5% ~ 90%
Main Features
* 8 port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps Fiber Slot
* Automatic MAC address learning and aging
* 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
* LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
* Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
* Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
* Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe
* Support dual power redundancy
* The built-in 12V lead acid battery charging circuit. (optional)
 
Recommend Products
7W 20Gbps 20km L2 Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 1 SFP 10/100/1000Mbps 0
Company Profile
7W 20Gbps 20km L2 Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 1 SFP 10/100/1000Mbps 1
Contact
7W 20Gbps 20km L2 Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 1 SFP 10/100/1000Mbps 2

Contact Details
Mason-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8619925407817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817