2.4G 4LAN CATV WIFI USB Dual Mode ONU EPON GEPON

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFSX624-CVWU
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: USD 28.5~32 / piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Application: Fiber Optic Network Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Connector (SC/APC Optional)
Down-link Data Interface: 3*10/100Mbps And 1*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation Ethernet Interface, RJ45 Interface WiFi Frequency: 2.4G
Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃ Package: 1 Piece/box
High Light:

Dual Mode ONU EPON GEPON

,

WIFI USB ONU EPON GEPON

,

4LAN CATV GPON XPON ONT

Dual Mode ONU EPON GEPON 4LAN+1POTS+CATV+WIFI+USB GPON XPON ONT


Description:

 

1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB VOIP WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH solution

OFSX624-CVWU XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU -T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Basic Characteristics

 

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490/1550nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 3*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 10 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1.5A
Power ≤10W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM)

188*125*35mm(mainframe)

Weight 0.6Kg(mainframe)

 

WIFI characteristics

 

Tech features description
antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate 300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methods WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI

 

VOIP Technical feature

Tech features description
Voltage and Current Monitoring The XPON ONU continuously monitors the TIP, RING, and battery voltages and currents via an on-chip Monitor ADC
Power Monitoring and Power Fault Detection

The XPON ONU monitoring functions are used to continuously protect against excessive power conditions

Thermal Overload Shutdown If the die temperature exceeds the maximum junction temperature threshold, the device will shut itself down
 

CATV Technical features

Tech features description
Optical wavelength 1540~1560nm
Optical input range 0~-15 DBm
Optical return loss ≥45 DB
Bandwidth 45~1000 MHz
Flatness 士 1 DB
RF output level ≥72 dBuv
AGC control range 0~-14 DBm
RF Output return loss ≥14 DB
Output impedance 75Ω
CNR ≥50 DB
CTB ≥60 DB
CSO ≥60 DB

 

​Related products

2.4G 4LAN CATV WIFI USB Dual Mode ONU EPON GEPON 0

 

Comments

2.4G 4LAN CATV WIFI USB Dual Mode ONU EPON GEPON 1

 

FAQ

1. what is your MOQ, can i have a small sample order?
Yes, we welcome the sample order to test and check the quality.

 

2. What are your payment terms?
Trade assurance, T / T, West Union or Cash.

 

3. What is your warranty time?
We promise a 1-year warranty for all products shipped by us.

 

4. What is the delivery time?
For usual products. We keep the stock, could send 1-3 days after the PO. For large quantities and special products, please check the delivery time with our sales representative.

 

5. Can I use our own logo and label?
Yes, we could provide OEM service and manufacture the products with your own label.

 

We deal business in fiber optic equipment, our main products cover in EPON/GPON/XPON ONU, OLT, SFP Module, Fiber Switch, FTTH box, fiber patch cord, pigtails and so on. If you have any inquiry about these products, please don't hesitate to contact us. We shall be pleasured to service you to do win-win business.

 

Facebook: dora.fang.121

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

Phone Number : +8613724374817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817