Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Gigabite 120Km SC fiber optic media converter External PS CE FCC

Gigabite 120Km SC fiber optic media converter External PS CE FCC

    • Gigabite 120Km SC fiber optic media converter External PS CE FCC
    • Gigabite 120Km SC fiber optic media converter External PS CE FCC
    • Gigabite 120Km SC fiber optic media converter External PS CE FCC
    • Gigabite 120Km SC fiber optic media converter External PS CE FCC
  • Gigabite 120Km SC fiber optic media converter External PS CE FCC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE, FCC
    Model Number: OFS-GWS01/02-120

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pairs
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: 48*42.5*38 CM 40pcs per carton
    Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after received your payment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pairs per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Buffer: 256 K Humidity: 5 ~ 90%
    Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃ Max Distance: 120 KM
    Color: Black, Silver Etc. MAC Address Table: 4 K

     

    Gigabite 120Km SC Fiber Optic Fiber Media Converter , External PS

     

    OFS-GWS01/02-120

     

    10/100/1000M Single Fiber Singlemode Converters

     

    OFS Gigabit Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).

     

    The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabyte IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. 

     

    Main features

     

    ◆ Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets

    ◆ Adopting internal power supply to insure equipment at long-hours work stably.

    ◆ Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

    ◆ The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber.

    ◆ The UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.

     

    Technical Specifications

     

    Connector  UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;  Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
    MAC address table 4K
    Data Buffer 256K
    Operating standards  IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
    Dimensions

    40 (high) x 110(width) x 140 (length) mm

    Flow control

    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

    Half Duplex: back pressure

    Power AC. 220V(170-260V),50Hz;  DC. 5V,2A
    Ambient temperature 0 ~ +50℃
    Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
    Humidity 5% ~ 90%
    Cable

    UTP: Cat.5e or Cat.6 (the max distance up to 100m)

    Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125µm (the max distance up to 90km)

     

    Fiber Optic Information

     

    Type

    connector

    Max distance

    Wavelength

    TX power

    Sensitivity

    Link Budget

    OFS-GWS01/02-20

    SC

    20km

    1310/

    1550nm

    -11

    ~-5dBm

    -23dBm

    12dBm

    OFS-GWS01/02-40

    SC

    40km

    1310/

    1550nm

    -5/-8

    ~0dBm

    -26dBm

    21/18dBm

    OFS-GWS01/02-60

    SC

    60km

    1310/

    1550nm

    0/-5

    ~2dBm

    -26dBm

    26/21dBm

    OFS-GWS01/02-80

    SC

    80km

    1490/

    1550nm

    -2

    ~3dBm

    -26dBm

    24dBm


    Order Information

     

    Model

    Product description

    OFS-GWS01/02 -xx

    10/100/1000M singlemode single fiber converters must be used and ordered in couples. One set of WS01 must be connected with another set of WS02 for using. WS01 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; WS02 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm. The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60 or 80km. XX is the amount of distance.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products