Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Splitter 19’' RACK 1260nm - 1650nm PON Networks Low PDL

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Splitter 19’' RACK 1260nm - 1650nm PON Networks Low PDL

China 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Splitter 19’' RACK 1260nm - 1650nm PON Networks Low PDL supplier
1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Splitter 19’' RACK 1260nm - 1650nm PON Networks Low PDL supplier 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Splitter 19’' RACK 1260nm - 1650nm PON Networks Low PDL supplier 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Splitter 19’' RACK 1260nm - 1650nm PON Networks Low PDL supplier

Large Image :  1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Splitter 19’' RACK 1260nm - 1650nm PON Networks Low PDL

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: PLC-B0104-XX-XX-15

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 set
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: Depends on the quantity
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 sets per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ To 85℃ Fiber Type: G657A,G.652D Or Customer Specified
Lead Time: 5-8 Working Days Configuration: 1x16
Operating Temperature: -20 --- +70 Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm To 1650nm

 

1x16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 19’' RACK 1260nm - 1650nm PON Networks Low PDL​ 

 

Description

 

 Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. OPTFOCUS provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

 

 

[*]         Low Insertion loss

[*]         Low PDL

[*]         Compact Design

[*]         Good channel-to-channel uniformity

[*]         Wide Operating Wavelength:

       From 1260nm to 1650nm

[*]         Wide Operating Temperature:

       From -40℃ to 85℃

[*]         High Reliability and Stability

[*]         FTTX Systems

[*]         PON Networks

[*]         CATV Links

[*]         Optical Signal Distribution

 


 

Compliance

 

      Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

       Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999     

 

 

 

 

 

Specification

 

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

 

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A,G.652D or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

 3.8/4.0

 7.1/7.3

 10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Fiber Cable Color Coding

EIA/TIA-598-A

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number: Part Number: PLC- 108ST11LU-4 2LU13

 

  • Configuration102=1x2, 104=1x4, 108=1x8, 208=2x8, 116=1x16, 232=2x32, etc.
  • Package BX=Box, ST=Square Tube, FT=Flat Tube,RK=19’ RACK
  • Input Fiber Type1=250um, 2=900um, 3=2.0mm
  • Input Fiber LengthLength in meter, i.e. 1=1m, 1.5=1.5m
  • Input ConnectorBlank=no connector, LU=LC/UPC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, etc.
  • Output Fiber Type1=250um, 2=900um, 3=2.0mm, 4=Bare Ribbon
  • Output Fiber Total LengthLength in meter, i.e. 1=1m, 1.5=1.5m
  • Output ConnectorBlank=no connector, LU=LC/UPC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, etc.
  • Fan-out Length in meterFor bare ribbon output only, and blank for all other outputs
  • Fan-out Fiber Jacket Type2=900um, 3=2.0mm. For bare ribbon output only, and blank for all other outputs

   

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

 

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A,G.652D or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)

 4.0

 7.6

 11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Fiber Cable Color Coding

EIA/TIA-598-A

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

 

Notes:

1.     Specified without connectors.

2.     Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)