Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT

China Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT supplier
Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT supplier Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT supplier Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT supplier Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT supplier

Large Image :  Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: OFS-PBT-SDWA2*16

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 set
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: Depends on the quantity
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 sets per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 2x16 Operating Temperature: -20 --- +70
Wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm Bandwidth(nm): ± 40
Lead Length: 1 M Or More Lead Time: 5-8 Working Days

 

Digital Optical Splitter 2 In 16 Out / Fiber Optic Coupler 16 Port Splitter SM DW FBT
 

Features:

  1. Dual wavelength with wide bandwidth 
  2. Low loss
  3. Low polarization dependence
  4. Environmentally stable
  5. Excellent uniformity

Applications:

  1. Local Area Networks 
  2. CATV distribution   
  3. Fiber optic sensors   
  4. DWDM systems   
  5. Trunk/loop branching

        Ordering Information 
 

1. Package TypeA1, A3, B, C, D or E

2. Wavelength3=1310nm & 1550nm

3. Lead Length0.5=0.5m, 1=1m, etc.

4. Lead Type1=250um, 2=900um, 3=2.0mm, 4=3.0mm

5. Configuration12=1x2, 22=2x2, 18=1x8, 1616=16x16, 132=1x32, etc.

6. Coupling Ratio50/50, 40/60, 20/80, 25x4(for 25/25/25/25), etc.

7. Connectors Terminated Blank=no connector, FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC  

 
       Specification
 

Characteristics

Unit

Value / Performance

1 * 2 , 2 * 2

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 and 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±40

Excess Loss

dB

≤0.08 (0.06 typ.)

Coupling Ratio

-

50/50

40/60

30/70

20/80

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

3.06

4.1/2.3

5.3/1.6

7.1/1.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.15/0.1

≤0.15/0.1

Thermal Stability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.5

Directivity

dB

≥60

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Lead Length

m

One, others on request

Lead Type

-

900um, 2mm or 3mm loose tube

Package Type

-

C

D

E

F

 

1*N   N*N
 

Characteristics

Unit

Value / Performance

1 * N , 2 * N

Configuration

-

N*4  N=1,2,4

N*8  N=1,2,8

N*16  N=1,2,16

N*32  N=1,2,32

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 and 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±40

Max Excess Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.0

10.5

14

17.5

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

6.2

9.3

12.4

15.5

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.5

Thermal Stability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.5

Directivity

dB

≥60

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Lead Length

m

One, others on request

Lead Type

-

900um, 2mm or 3mm loose tube

Package Type

-

C

D

E

F

Uniformity

dB

≤1.6

≤2.4

≤3.2

≤4.0

 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)