24 Ports GPON EPON FTTX FTTB MDU ONU 100Mbps Metal Shell Tx 1310nm PC Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China(mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-EP9124B
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: The seller standard export package
Delivery Time: within 3-5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs one week

 
24 Ports GPON EPON FTTX FTTB MDU ONU 100Mbps Metal Shell Tx 1310nm PC Connector
 

Introduction

 

OFS-EP9124B are high density EPON MDUs, used for FTTB/FTTO/FTTC/FTTV, developed by V-Solution. These products are based on stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, high quality VoIP and the technology of Layer 3 Ethernet switch as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain and build network, with guaranteed QoS. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

 

OFS-EP9124B are multi-dwelling EPON ONUs. Their core chips are mature, stable and high performance chipset in telecom field. Users can easy to build an EPON optical access system together V5628s with popular EPON OLT. The access system can provide broadband access services for enterprises or multi-dwellings, offer internet access service, VoIP and VOD for families or small companies, etc.

 

Specification

  • Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
  • PON port supports transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable.
  • Strong anti-thunder capability on Ethernet interface (4KV), POTS interface (4KV) and power supply (6KV).
  • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
  • Support redundant power supply.
  • Integrated power off alarm and broken fibre alarm.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Technical parameter 

 

     Technical items                          

Descriptions

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON ports, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Optical wavelength    

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC connector

Downstream LAN

24*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, support AUTO-MDIX, RJ45 connectors. According to IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x.

Console interface

Used for Debugging EPON, Data, VoIP. they share a RJ45 connector

Packet loss rate

≤1*10-11

Call loss rate

≤0.01%

DC power supply

~220Vac and -48Vdc, redundant design

Power switch

1, power on and off

Power consumption

V5628-2A≤30W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -30~+55℃

operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60℃

storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

480mm*44.5mm*240mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

V5628-2A: 3.12Kg

 

Data service features

  • Support 24*10/100BASE-T full speed switching.
  • Max throughput: 9.5Mpps.
  • Switch capability: 14.4Gbps.
  • Learning up to 32K MAC addresses.
  • Support for 4K VLANs based on MAC/IP-subnet/protocol, double-tag, IEEE802.1Q/802.1p, IEEE802.1 QinQ, IEEE802.1ad, VLAN translation/trunk/stacking.
  • Support IEEE802.3x Flow control.
  • Support 1K Layer 2 multicast groups.
  • Support broadcast packet rate control.
  • Support STP/RSTP.
  • QoS: support eight CoS queues per port, CoS SP/WRR/SP+WRR, etc.
  • Port Security: support IEEE802.1x, port rate limitation, binding MAC address and IP address to a specific port.
  • Support IGMP Snooping.
  • Support ACL security policy, support access control based on source/destination IP address, source/destination TCP/UDP port and protocol.
  • Packet filtering based on port, MAC, VLAN ID, IPv4/IPv6, etc.
Product image

24 ports FTTH CPE MDU same as Huawei MDU

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817