Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

1310nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver , 10km LC Transceiver 10gbase-sr x2 module DDM

1310nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver , 10km LC Transceiver 10gbase-sr x2 module DDM

    • 1310nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver , 10km LC Transceiver 10gbase-sr x2 module DDM
    • 1310nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver , 10km LC Transceiver 10gbase-sr x2 module DDM
    • 1310nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver , 10km LC Transceiver 10gbase-sr x2 module DDM
  • 1310nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver , 10km LC Transceiver 10gbase-sr x2 module DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: OFSX2-1310G-10

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: The seller standard export package
    Delivery Time: within 3-5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelegth: 850nm Volatge: +3.3V
    Transmission Distance: 100km Max Operating Temperature: 0℃-70℃ Or -40℃-85℃
    Package: XFP Interface: LC

     

    1310nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver , 10km LC Transceiver 10gbase-sr x2 module DDM

     

    Feature

    • Operating Temperature :0℃-70℃ or -40℃-85℃   
    • 850nm VCSEL and 1310nm or 1550nm DFB LD transmission   
    • Transmission distance :100km max   
    • LC interface ,XFP pacakge   
    • Volatge:+3.3V  
    • Compliant with ITU-T G.957 G.958 specification 
    • Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE specification 
    • Compliant with RoHS specification

    Standard Application 

    • ATM SDH PDH SONET Network
    • Data Communication Network
    • Telecom Communication Network

    Order Information

     

    OFSX2-1510-80D 

    X2

    10G

    1550nm EML

    APD

     0-70°C

    80KM

     DDM RoHS

    OFSX2-1510-40D 

    X2

    10G

    1550nm EML

    APD

     0-70°C

    40KM

     DDM RoHS

    OFSX2-1310-10D 

    X2

    10G

    1310nm DML

    PIN

     0-70°C

    10KM

     DDM RoHS

    OFSX2-8510-03D 

    X2

    10G

    850nm VCSEL

    PIN

     0-70°C

    300M

     DDM RoHS

     

    OFS-

    A

     

     

     

     

     

    A

    B

    C

    S

    E

    F

     

     

     

     

    Number

    Parameter

    Sescription

    A

    ProSuct Type

    X2=X2

    B

    Wavelength

    13=1310nm DFB

    85=850nm VCSEL

    14=1470nm DFB

    16=1610

    15=1550nm DFB

     

     

     

    C

    Sata Rate

    12=1.25G

    03=155M

    25=2.5G

    4=4.25G

    10=10G

    D

    Sistance

    02=2KM

    03=300M

    10=10km

    20=20KM

    40=40km

    E

    connector

    “ ”=LC

    C=SC

     

    F

    DDMI

    D=DDMI

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products