Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC

Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC

    • Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC
    • Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC
    • Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC
    • Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC
    • Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC
  • Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: OFSB-3512-20S,OFSB-5312-20S

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: The seller standard export package
    Delivery Time: Within 3-5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs one month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: SC Connector Transmission Data: 1310 & 1550nm
    Distance: 20km Compliant: RoHS

     

    Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC

     

    Standard Application 

    • ATM SDH PDH SONET Network
    • Data Communication Network
    • Telecom Communication Network

    Product Feature 

     

    OPTFOCUS BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. 

    Product Feature 

    • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
    • Simplex SC or LC  Connector
    • up to 160km bidi link
    • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial  -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 
    • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant
    • 1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490, 1510/1570 or other BOSA TX/RX combination is avalable on request.

    Order Information

     

    PART No.

    Data Rate

    Wavelength

    Distance

    Interface

    Voltage

    LD

    Temperature

    OFSB-1303-20X

    155Mbps

    1310nm

    20km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    FP

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1503-20X

    155Mbps

    1550nm

    20km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    FP

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1303-40X

    155Mbps

    1310nm

    40km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    FP

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1503-40X

    155Mbps

    1550nm

    40km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1303-60X

    155Mbps

    1310nm

    60km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1503-60X

    155Mbps

    1550nm

    60km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1403-80X

    155Mbps

    1490nm

    80nm

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1503-80X

    155Mbps

    1550nm

    80km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1403-100X

    155Mbps

    1490nm

    100km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1503-100X

    155Mbps

    1550nm

    100km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1403-120X

    155Mbps

    1490nm

    120km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1503-120X

    155Mbps

    1550nm

    120km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1312-10X

    1.25Gbps

    1310nm

    10km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    FP

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1512-10X

    1.25Gbps

    1550nm

    10km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1312-20X

    1.25Gbps

    1310nm

    20km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    FP

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1512-20X

    1.25Gbps

    1550nm

    20km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1312-40X

    1.25Gbps

    1310nm

    40km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1512-40X

    1.25Gbps

    1550nm

    40km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1412-60X

    1.25Gbps

    1490nm

    60km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1512-60X

    1.25Gbps

    1550nm

    60km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1412-80X

    1.25Gbps

    1490nm

    80km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1512-80X

    1.25Gbps

    1550nm

    80km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1412-100X

    1.25Gbps

    1490nm

    100km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

    OFSB-1512-100X

    1.25Gbps

    1550nm

    100km

    LC/SC

    +3.3V

    DFB

    -20℃-70℃

     -D:with DDMI Function(DDMI) 

     

    OFS-

    A

     

     

     

     

    A

    B

    C

    S

    E

    F

    G

     

     

     

    No.

    Parameter

    Sescription

    A

    ProSuct Type

    S=SFP Transceiver

    B

    Wavelength

    13=1310nm FP

    85=850nm VCSEL

    14=1490nm DFB

     

    15=1550nm DFB

    133=1310nm DFB

    155=1550nm FP

     

    C

    Sata Rate

    12=1.25G

    03=155M

    25=2.5G

    4=4.25G

    10G=10G

    S

    Sistance

    02=2KM

    05=550M

    10=10km

    20=20KM

    120=120km

    E

    connector

    X=“L”=LC

    X=S=SC

     

    F

    DDMI

    D=DDMI

    F

    DDMI

    G

    Commercial or Industrial

    type

    None “ ”=Commercial type

    I=Industrial type

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products