Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC

China Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC supplier
Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC supplier Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC supplier Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC supplier Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC supplier Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC supplier

Large Image :  Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFSB-3512-20S,OFSB-5312-20S

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: The seller standard export package
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC Connector Transmission Data: 1310 & 1550nm
Distance: 20km Compliant: RoHS

 

Network Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Telecom Communication 1.25G Bi-Di 20km SC

 

Standard Application 

  • ATM SDH PDH SONET Network
  • Data Communication Network
  • Telecom Communication Network

Product Feature 

 

OPTFOCUS BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. 

Product Feature 

  • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Simplex SC or LC  Connector
  • up to 160km bidi link
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial  -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant
  • 1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490, 1510/1570 or other BOSA TX/RX combination is avalable on request.

Order Information

 

PART No.

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Interface

Voltage

LD

Temperature

OFSB-1303-20X

155Mbps

1310nm

20km

LC/SC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1503-20X

155Mbps

1550nm

20km

LC/SC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1303-40X

155Mbps

1310nm

40km

LC/SC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1503-40X

155Mbps

1550nm

40km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1303-60X

155Mbps

1310nm

60km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1503-60X

155Mbps

1550nm

60km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1403-80X

155Mbps

1490nm

80nm

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1503-80X

155Mbps

1550nm

80km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1403-100X

155Mbps

1490nm

100km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1503-100X

155Mbps

1550nm

100km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1403-120X

155Mbps

1490nm

120km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1503-120X

155Mbps

1550nm

120km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1312-10X

1.25Gbps

1310nm

10km

LC/SC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1512-10X

1.25Gbps

1550nm

10km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1312-20X

1.25Gbps

1310nm

20km

LC/SC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1512-20X

1.25Gbps

1550nm

20km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1312-40X

1.25Gbps

1310nm

40km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1512-40X

1.25Gbps

1550nm

40km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1412-60X

1.25Gbps

1490nm

60km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1512-60X

1.25Gbps

1550nm

60km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1412-80X

1.25Gbps

1490nm

80km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1512-80X

1.25Gbps

1550nm

80km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1412-100X

1.25Gbps

1490nm

100km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

OFSB-1512-100X

1.25Gbps

1550nm

100km

LC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-70℃

 -D:with DDMI Function(DDMI) 

 

OFS-

A

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

S

E

F

G

 

 

 

No.

Parameter

Sescription

A

ProSuct Type

S=SFP Transceiver

B

Wavelength

13=1310nm FP

85=850nm VCSEL

14=1490nm DFB

 

15=1550nm DFB

133=1310nm DFB

155=1550nm FP

 

C

Sata Rate

12=1.25G

03=155M

25=2.5G

4=4.25G

10G=10G

S

Sistance

02=2KM

05=550M

10=10km

20=20KM

120=120km

E

connector

X=“L”=LC

X=S=SC

 

F

DDMI

D=DDMI

F

DDMI

G

Commercial or Industrial

type

None “ ”=Commercial type

I=Industrial type

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)