Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 100mbps , Full Duplex Switch Dual Mode

SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 100mbps , Full Duplex Switch Dual Mode

SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 100mbps , Full Duplex Switch Dual Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-SF8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: 125 × 27 × 85 mm
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ +50℃ Optical Mode: Single Or Dual
Frame Buffer Memory: 1MKb Switching Capacity: 12G
Power Supply: AC100 ~ 240V, DC5V 1A Dimensions: 125 × 27 × 85mm
Power: External Fiber Switch 24Port SFP 1000BASE-Fx (without SFP Modulel),Internal PS: -20 ~ +70℃

 

SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 100mbps , Full Duplex Switch Dual Mode

 

OFS Serier 8 ports 100M Ethernet Switch has eight 100M SFP sockets . Customer can choose different 100M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

Main features

 

◆ Provides 8 SFP sockets

◆ The SFP slot supports 100M at full duplex.

◆ Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex and Back-pressure flow control on half-duplex.

◆ Supports VLAN and QoS.

◆ Supports Trunking function.

◆ Support packet length up to 1600 Bytes

◆ Low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.

◆ Store & forward, share memory, non-blocking architecture

 

Technical Specifications

 

Frame buffer memory 1MKb
MAC address table 8K
Standard compliance

IEEE802.3/u/z/ab, 1000Base-SX/LX

With 20 Gbps switch fabric

Connector SFP :1000Mbps
Cable

Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

Flow control

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

LED PWR,SFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act
Power Requirement AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,3A
Ambient Temperature 0 ~ +50℃
Storage Temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Dimensions 30(high)×127(width)×210(length)mm
Humidity 5% ~ 90%

 

Application:

SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 100mbps , Full Duplex Switch Dual Mode

 

Order Information

 

Model

Product description

OFS-SF8

8 ports Unmanaged faster Ethernet Switch with eight 100M SFP ports

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Best Products
Other Products