19'' Fiber Media Converter Rack 16 Slots 2U AC220V DC - 48V Card Module Type

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE,FCC
Model Number: OFS-RACK16-2
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pieces
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: 485 (wide) × 245 (length) × 90 (high) mm
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Month

 

19'' Fiber Media Converter Rack 16 Slots 2U AC220V DC - 48V  Card Module Type

 

Quick Details

 

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Details: General
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days after payment received

 

Specifications

 

Specifications 
16 Slots Media Converter RACK for Converter Card 
support 10base-T,100Base-TX.1000Base-T 

 

Specifications

 

16 Slots Media Converter RACK for Converter Card 
1.support 10base-T,100Base-TX.1000Base-T 
2.Good quality and delivery time

 

OFS-RACK-16

 

16 Slots Media Converter RACK for Converter Card

 

It is acceptable for the most 16 sets of different Media Converter Cards within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power. Installing at the center of network, it can not only reduce the links, simplify the structure, but also ease for management and maintenance.

OFS-RACK can be tidily placed at any network environment. The external form of RACK is simple and tidy. It is ready for 10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps Converter Card to be plugged in, and will be the best solution of network connections for the continuous development of network.

 

Main features

 

The power of the Rack can be supplied by the type of single power or dual power. Adopting dual power supply, the load of each power can be reduced and the life of the power would extend. When one power supply is at fault, the other one can still work independently. It would enhance the reliability of the RACK.

Supplying the converters or powers to be plugged and played.

2U high: 19 inch standard design

It is possessed of stable performance, large capacity of power supply, and ease for management and maintenance.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Capacity 16 slots available. Every 10/100M Converter Card occupies one slot, every 10/100/1000M Converter Card occupies two slots
Power input AC 100~260V,50~60Hz; output:DC +5V 12A
Output DC +5V 12A
Vein ≤50mv
Noise ≤50mv
≤50mv protection from over voltage, over current and short circuit
Ambient temperature ~ +50°C
Storage temperature -20°C~70°C
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions 485(wide) x 245(length) x 90(high) mm

 

 

Converter Card Optical Technical Information

 

Model

Fiber

rate

Wavelength

distance

TX Power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-DMR

multimode

10/100M

850 /1310nm

2km

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

OFS -DSR -25

singlemode

10/100M

1310nm

25km

-15~-8dBm

-32dBm

17dBm

OFS -DSR -40

singlemode

10/100M

1310nm

40km

-8~-3dBm

-35dBm

27dBm

OFS -GMR

multimode

10/100/1000M

850nm

224m/ 550m

-11~-5dBm

-18dBm

7dBm

OFS -GSR -20

singlemode

10/100/1000M

1310nm

20km

-9~-3dBm

-22dBm

13dBm

 

Order Information

 

Model

Product description

OFS -RACK-16

16 Slots RACK for installing the most 16 sets of different types of Media Converters Card with single or dual power supply

OFS -DMR

10/100M Multimode fiber Converter Card, the max distance of fiber up to 2km, occupying one slot.

OFS -DSR-xx

10/100M Singlemode Converter Card, XX for the max distance of fiber from 20 to 100 km, occupying one slot.

OFS -GMR

10/100/1000M Multimode Fiber Converter Card, the max distance up to 224 m for 50nm fiber, up to 550 m for 62.5nm fiber, occupying two slots.

OFS-GSR-xx

10/100/1000M Singlemode Converter Card, XX for the max distance of fiber from 20 to 100 km, occupying two slots.

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817