Good quality 1.25g 1310/1490nm 20km sc port epon OLT PX20++ sfp transceiver pon module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-OLT-ESPX20++
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 22~24 / piece
Packaging Details: 10 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Product Name: EPON OLT SFP Transceiver Fiber Connector: SC Connector
Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm Operation Case Temperature: 0~+70℃
Storage Temp.: -40~+85℃ Material: Metal
Services: OEM&ODM Optical Power: 5.5-6.5dbm

Good quality 1.25G 1310/1490nm 20KM SC Port epon OLT PX20++ SFP transceiver PON module

 

GEPON PX20++ SFP OLT Transceiver

Feature

SFP with SC/UPC Receptacle Transceiver
1490 nm DFB Tx
1310 nm APD Rx
Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant
1250 Mbps continuous mode Transmission
1250 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate
Provide fast RSSI function
Operation case temperature: 0~70°C
Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

Application

GEPON OLT IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20++
FTTx
 
Specification
Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit
Storage Case Temp. TSTG -40 85 °C
Operating Case Temp. TC 0 70 °C
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.1 3.6 V
Total Power Supply Current ICC - 350 Ma

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Units Notes
Optical Transmitter Power PO 4.5 6 9 dBm 1
Optical Transmitter Power off POFF - - -39 dBm
Output Center Wavelength λ 1480 - 1500 nm
Output Spectrum Width △λ - - 1.0 nm
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - - db
Extinction Rato ER 9 - - db
Optical Rise Time - - - 260 ps
Optical Fall Time - - - 260 ps
Optical Eye Diagram Compliant with IEEE Std 802 3ahTM-2004
Tolerence to Tx Back Reflection - -15 - - db  
Data Rate - - 1.25 - Gb/s  
Single Ended Data Input Voltage Swing VPP 200 - 1200 Mv  
Differential Input Impedance ZIN 80 100 120 ohm  
IX fault Output Voltage- High VOH 2.4 - - V  
Ix fault Oulput Vollage-Low VOL - - 0.4 V  
IX Dis Input Voltage. High 20 2   - V  
IX_Dis Input Voltage-Low 08 - - 0.8 V  


Function Diagram

Good quality 1.25g 1310/1490nm 20km sc port epon OLT PX20++ sfp transceiver pon module 0

 

Outline Drawing
Good quality 1.25g 1310/1490nm 20km sc port epon OLT PX20++ sfp transceiver pon module 1
 

 

Packing:

Neatural packing:

10PCS/Plastic bag ,  0.3KG/Plastic bag, 19*16*2CM

Good quality 1.25g 1310/1490nm 20km sc port epon OLT PX20++ sfp transceiver pon module 2

 

Related products:

Good quality 1.25g 1310/1490nm 20km sc port epon OLT PX20++ sfp transceiver pon module 3

Payment Way:
 
 
 
Payment and Shipment
 
 
Certification
Good quality 1.25g 1310/1490nm 20km sc port epon OLT PX20++ sfp transceiver pon module 5
 
Company Information
company
Good quality 1.25g 1310/1490nm 20km sc port epon OLT PX20++ sfp transceiver pon module 7
 
Products Test Machine
Good quality 1.25g 1310/1490nm 20km sc port epon OLT PX20++ sfp transceiver pon module 8
 
Exhibition picture
Good quality 1.25g 1310/1490nm 20km sc port epon OLT PX20++ sfp transceiver pon module 9
 
Good quality 1.25G 1310/1490nm 20KM SC Port epon OLT PX20++ SFP transceiver PON module
 
 
 
Contact us
My contact as the below
Skype: optfocus@outlook.com
Email: ftth@optfocus.com
Tel/WhatsApp: +86 181 2649 4186
Best Regards,
Ms. Queenty
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Queenty-OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8618126494186

WhatsApp : +8613724374817