2.4G frequency wifi onu dual mode 1ge 1fe catv ont xpon gpon gepon

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX622-CW
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 24~27 / piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Application: Fiber To The Home Product Name: GPON EPON ONU
Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃
Antenna: 5DBI Gain RF Output Level: ≥72 DBm
High Light:

epon onu

,

gpon onu

2.4G frequency wifi onu dual mode 1ge 1fe catv ont xpon gpon gepon

2.4G frequency wifi onu dual mode 1ge 1fe catv ont xpon gpon gepon 0

 

OFSX622-CW

1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH solution

OFSX622-CW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Basic Characteristics

Tech parameters Description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 8 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1A
Power ≤7W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.6Kg(mainframe)

 

WIFI characteristics

Tech features description
antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate 300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methods WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI

 

CATV Technical features

Tech features description
Optical wavelength 1540~1560nm
Optical input range 0~-15 DBm
Optical return loss ≥45 DB
Bandwidth 45~1000 MHz
Flatness 士 1 DB
RF output level ≥72 dBuv
AGC control range 0~-14 DBm
RF Output return loss ≥14 DB
Output impedance 75Ω
CNR ≥50 DB
CTB ≥60 DB
CSO ≥60 DB

 

Ordering Information:

Product name Product description
OFSX622-CW 1*XPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,1*10/100Base-T,1*WIFI,CATV,12V Power supply
OFSX622-VW 1*XPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,1*10/100Base-T,1*WIFI,VOIP,12V Power supply
OFSX622-CVW 1*XPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,1*10/100Base-T,1*WIFI,VOIP,CATV,12V Power supply

 

PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

1) Put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.

2) Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT, 70% BANLANCE before shipping.

3) Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

4) More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL, WESTERN UNION, MONEYGRAM).

 

Payment and Shipment

 

CERTIFICATION

Certification-1

 

COMPANY INFORMATION

 

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services.

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.

 

Company

 

Testing

2.4G frequency wifi onu dual mode 1ge 1fe catv ont xpon gpon gepon 4

 

EXHIBITION

2.4G frequency wifi onu dual mode 1ge 1fe catv ont xpon gpon gepon 5

2.4G frequency wifi onu dual mode 1ge 1fe catv ont xpon gpon gepon 6

 

CONTACT US

 

Contact us by email fttb@optfocus.com or submit your inquiry follow the introduction. We will get back to you in 12 hours with our favorable price and best consulting service.

 

 

2.4G frequency wifi onu dual mode 1ge 1fe catv ont xpon gpon gepon

Contact Details
Dora-OPTFOCUS

WhatsApp : +8613724374817